Tex Allen

Tex Allen

Real Name:
Andrew Arthur Allen Jr,
Profile:
Jazz trumpet player - composer - arranger - band leader
Born in 1945 in Houston, Texas U.S.
Brother to Debbie Allen and Phylicia Allen
Active in the New York scene
Sites:
Variations:

Tex Allen Discography

Albums

5492 Tex Allen Late Night(CD, Album) Muse Records 5492 US 1993 Sell This Version