Minyen Hsieh

Real Name:
Minyen Hsieh = 謝明諺
Profile:
Taiwanese saxophonist. Born in 1981 in Taipei. Chinese: 謝明諺.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JP-3117 Firry Path — Minyen Hsieh 謝明諺* Firry Path(CD, Album) Jazzhus Disk, Step Back Trax (2) JP-3117 Taiwan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OAS004 Constellation In Motion — Minyen Hsieh 謝明諺*, 李世揚*, 劉芳一* 謝明諺*, 李世揚*, 劉芳一* - Constellation In Motion(7xFile, WAV, Album) Off OAS004 Belgium 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FHFCD180508 Lines & Stains — Minyen Hsieh Tokyo Chuo-Line*, 謝明諺* Tokyo Chuo-Line*, 謝明諺* - Lines & Stains(CD, Album) 山下民謠 FHFCD180508 Taiwan 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OAS008  Deng Nan-Guang In Black & White Live At New Narratives Film Festival 2016 — Minyen Hsieh 謝明諺*, 陳穎達* 謝明諺*, 陳穎達* - Deng Nan-Guang In Black & White Live At New Narratives Film Festival 2016(2xFile, WAV, Album) Off OAS008 Belgium 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HMY004 As Good As Water 上善若水 — Minyen Hsieh 謝明諺*, 豐住芳三郎*, 李世揚* 謝明諺*, 豐住芳三郎*, 李世揚* - As Good As Water 上善若水(CD, Album) 好有感覺音樂, Step Back Trax (2) HMY004 Taiwan 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPR044 Flow, Gesture, and Spaces — Minyen Hsieh Non-Confined Space*, Minyen Hsieh, 鄭各均* Non-Confined Space*, Minyen Hsieh, 鄭各均* - Flow, Gesture, and Spaces (Album) Dark Paradise Records DPR044 Taiwan 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 看不見的足跡 Invisible Steps — Minyen Hsieh Geng-Yan Jhang*, 謝明諺*, Tseng-Yi Tseng*, Weichung Lin*, Ikeda Kinya* Geng-Yan Jhang*, 謝明諺*, Tseng-Yi Tseng*, Weichung Lin*, Ikeda Kinya* - 看不見的足跡 Invisible Steps(CD-ROM, Album) Not On Label none Taiwan 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DKE001 爵⼠詩靈魂夜 A Soulful Night of Jazz Poetry — Minyen Hsieh 謝明諺*, 鴻鴻 Hung Hung Mars Lin* 謝明諺*, 鴻鴻 Hung Hung Mars Lin* - 爵⼠詩靈魂夜 A Soulful Night of Jazz Poetry(12", Album + File, WAV, Album) 黑眼睛文化 DKE001 Taiwan 2022 Sell This Version