Charlie Nothing

Real Name:
Charles Martin Simon
Profile:
Author, painter and musician, Charlie was active with his Dingulator bands during the 1960's through the 1980's. Dingulators are guitars made from American cars. Charlie Nothing came back to performing in 2004. He died on October 23rd, 2007 at his home in California.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

C-1015 Charlie Nothing - The Psychedelic Saxophone Of Charlie Nothing album art Charlie Nothing The Psychedelic Saxophone Of Charlie Nothing(LP) Takoma C-1015 US 1967 Sell This Version
Charlie Nothing - Inside / Outside album art Charlie Nothing Inside / Outside Everit Enterprize US 1969 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

IND 084 Charlie Nothing - Dingulator ®™ Pat. Pending One album art Charlie Nothing Dingulator ®™ Pat. Pending One(Cass, RE, C32) De Stijl IND 084 US 2010 Sell This Version