Damon "Grease" Blackman

Real Name:
Damon Blackman
Profile:
American Hip Hop producer and creative director based in Harlem, New York.

Born: August 9, 1974 in Bronx, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
BBDP-9107 Damon "Grease" Blackman - We'll Always Love Big Poppa album art The Lox The Lox - We'll Always Love Big Poppa(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9107 US 1997 Sell This Version
BBDP-9114 Damon "Grease" Blackman - If You Think I'm Jiggy album art The Lox The Lox - If You Think I'm Jiggy Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9114 US 1997 Sell This Version
78612-79097-2 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Tribute To The Notorious B.I.G. album art Puff Daddy & Faith Evans / 112 / The Lox Puff Daddy & Faith Evans / 112 / The Lox - Tribute To The Notorious B.I.G. (EP, Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment 78612-79097-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
78612-73017-1 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Harlem World album art Ma$e* Niggaz Wanna Act (as Grease) Ma$e* - Harlem World (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment 78612-73017-1 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BBDP-9143 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Mix-Show Vinyl album art Various Niggaz Wanna Act (Club Mix) (as Grease) Various - Mix-Show Vinyl(12", Comp, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9143 US 1997 Sell This Version
052270-0 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Hall Of Fame EP Vol. 2 album art Various Men Of Respect (LP Version) (as Dame Grease) Various - Hall Of Fame EP Vol. 2 (EP) Jive 052270-0 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
314 568 523-2 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Get At Me Dog album art DMX Stop Being Greedy (Street Version) (as Grease) and 1 more… DMX - Get At Me Dog (Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 314 568 523-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
314 567 683-1 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Can I Get A... album art Jay-Z Featuring Jah* & Amil And You Don't Stop (Radio Edit) (as Dame Grease) and 1 more… Jay-Z Featuring Jah* & Amil - Can I Get A...(12") Def Jam Recordings 314 567 683-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
491121 2 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Woo (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Niggas Dun Started Something (as Dame Grease) Various - Woo (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Epic 491121 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
78612-73015-4 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Money, Power & Respect album art The Lox Everybody Wanna Rat (as Dame Grease) The Lox - Money, Power & Respect (Album) Bad Boy Records (5) 78612-73015-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
BBPCD-9169 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Let's Start Rap Over album art The Lox The Lox - Let's Start Rap Over (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment BBPCD-9169 US 1998 Sell This Version
558 663-2 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Def Jam's Rush Hour Soundtrack album art Various And You Don't Stop (as Dame Grease) Various - Def Jam's Rush Hour Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Rush Associated Labels 558 663-2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
PENCD 3099 Damon "Grease" Blackman - N.O.R.E. album art Noreaga Body In The Trunk (as Dame Grease) Noreaga - N.O.R.E. (Album) Penalty Recordings PENCD 3099 UK 1998 Sell This Version
314 558 924-2 Various Two Sides (as Dame Grease) Various - Belly - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp) Def Jam Recordings 314 558 924-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
563 867-1 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Slippin' album art DMX Stop Being Greedy (as Dame Grease) DMX - Slippin' Def Jam Recordings 563 867-1 UK 1998 Sell This Version
74321-58087-2 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Money, Power & Respect album art The Lox If You Think I'm Jiggy (Remix) (as Dame Grease) The Lox - Money, Power & Respect (Single) Puff Daddy Records, Arista 74321-58087-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
FPBCD185 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Flesh Of My Flesh Blood Of My Blood album art DMX Dogs For Life (as Dame Grease) DMX - Flesh Of My Flesh Blood Of My Blood (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Rush Associated Labels FPBCD185 South Africa 1998 Sell This Version
314 558 537-2, 314 558 538-2 Damon "Grease" Blackman - It's Dark And Hell Is Hot / Survival Of The  Illest album art DMX / Various DMX / Various - It's Dark And Hell Is Hot / Survival Of The Illest (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings 314 558 537-2, 314 558 538-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Def 295-1 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Rush Hour Phat Grooves album art Various Various - Rush Hour Phat Grooves(12", Promo) Def Jam Recordings Def 295-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
RPR 0184-2 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Classic Limited Edition - The Official Album Preview Joint album art Made Men No Matter What (as Dame Grease) Made Men - Classic Limited Edition - The Official Album Preview Joint(CD, Smplr) Restless Records RPR 0184-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
JUXCD1 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Bom Bom Diggy / Hot Like A Sauna album art Tricky Tricky - Bom Bom Diggy / Hot Like A Sauna(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records JUXCD1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
9241671 Damon "Grease" Blackman - The Corruptor: The Soundtrack album art Various Feel The Rush (as Dame Grease) and 1 more… Various - The Corruptor: The Soundtrack(CD, Album) Jive 9241671 US 1999 Sell This Version
01877 72981 2, 72981-2 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Classic Limited Edition album art Made Men No Matter What (as Dame Grease) Made Men - Classic Limited Edition (Album) Restless Records, Restless Records 01877 72981 2, 72981-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
CAS 48133, CAS 48134 Damon "Grease" Blackman - Nastradamus album art Nas Nas - Nastradamus (Album) Columbia CAS 48133, CAS 48134 US 1999 Sell This Version
CAS 41672 Damon "Grease" Blackman - I Really Like It / Meaning Of Family album art Ma$e* Presents Harlem World Ma$e* Presents Harlem World - I Really Like It / Meaning Of Family(12", Promo) So So Def CAS 41672 US 1999 Sell This Version