Richard Robbins

Richard Robbins

Real Name:
Richard Stephen Robbins
Profile:
American film composer and pianist, born December 4, 1940 in South Weymouth, Massachusetts, USA - deceased November 7, 2012 in Rhinebeck, New York, USA.

Richard Robbins Discography

Albums

GR 1010 Richard Robbins The Europeans (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Gramavision GR 1010 US 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins Quartet (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Gramavision US 1981 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins Heat And Dust (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Comp, Album) That's Entertainment Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins A Room With A View / Original Soundtrack Recording (Album) Filmtrax Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins Maurice (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Comp) RCA Red Seal Germany 1987 Sell This Version
PL 83100 Richard Robbins Mr & Mrs. Bridge (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP) RCA PL 83100 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins Howards End (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Nimbus Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins Remains Of The Day (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins, William Christie Richard Robbins, William Christie - Jefferson In Paris (Original Film Soundtrack) (Album) Angel Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins Surviving Picasso (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Epic Soundtrax France 1996 Sell This Version
454 055-2 Richard Robbins Via Crucis(CD, Album) Point Music 454 055-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
SK 62839 Richard Robbins La Propriétaire (Bande Originale Du Film)(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 62839 France 1996 Sell This Version
CDS 9901 SD 40 Richard Robbins Place Vendôme(CD, Album) La Bande Son CDS 9901 SD 40 France 1998 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins The Golden Bowl (Music From The Merchant Ivory Production) (Album) Milan Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Richard Robbins Le Divorce (The Original Soundtrack Album) (Album, Comp) Grandstand Entertainment, Fox Music, Merchant Ivory Productions Austria 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

28956 Richard Robbins The E.M. Forster Trilogy: A Room With A View / Howards End / Maurice(3xCD, Comp) Angel Records 28956 US 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit