Red Lane

Real Name:
Hollis Rudolph De Laughter
Profile:
American songwriter and guitarist
Red Lane, was inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993
Born February 9, 1939 in Bogalusa, Louisiana.
Died July 2 2015 of cancer in Nashville, Tennessee | Age 76
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LSP-4576 Red Lane - The World Needs a Melody album art Red Lane The World Needs a Melody(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4576 US 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

327 Red Lane - Hermoso Uno / Maliguena album art Red Lane Hermoso Uno / Maliguena(7", Single) Lawson Records 327 US 1965 Sell This Version
PP68-246 Red Lane - Wallace album art Red Lane Wallace(7") Prestige Productions PP68-246 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SP-45233 Red Lane - You Gotta Hold On album art Red Lane You Gotta Hold On(7", Promo) RCA Victor SP-45233 US 1970 Sell This Version
74-0248 Red Lane - It Always Rains On Tuesday / Like Water album art Red Lane It Always Rains On Tuesday / Like Water(7", Promo) RCA 74-0248 US 1970 Sell This Version
47-9828 Red Lane - Sing That Song Again / Please Don't Tell My Dad album art Red Lane Sing That Song Again / Please Don't Tell My Dad (Single) RCA Victor 47-9828 US 1971 Sell This Version
47-9970 Red Lane - The World Needs A Melody / The Barker Store album art Red Lane The World Needs A Melody / The Barker Store (Single) RCA Victor 47-9970 US 1971 Sell This Version
74-0534 Red Lane - Set The World On Fire (With Love) / They Don't Make Love Like They Used To album art Red Lane Set The World On Fire (With Love) / They Don't Make Love Like They Used To (Single) RCA 74-0534 US 1971 Sell This Version
74-0616 Red Lane - Throw A Rope Around The Wind / Singeree album art Red Lane Throw A Rope Around The Wind / Singeree (Single) RCA 74-0616 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0843 Red Lane - One Foot In The Gravel / The Day I Jumped From Uncle Harvey's Plane album art Red Lane One Foot In The Gravel / The Day I Jumped From Uncle Harvey's Plane (Single) RCA 74-0843 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0721 Red Lane - Lovin', Likin', Kind/It Was Love While It Lasted album art Red Lane Lovin', Likin', Kind/It Was Love While It Lasted(7", Single, Promo) RCA 74-0721 US 1972 Sell This Version
D-1150 Red Lane - Ain't Your Memory Got No Pride At All / Little Scatterbrain album art Red Lane Ain't Your Memory Got No Pride At All / Little Scatterbrain(7") Dial (2) D-1150 US 1974 Sell This Version
47-9914 Red Lane - Arkansas Lovin' Man album art Red Lane Arkansas Lovin' Man(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-9914 US Unknown Sell This Version