George M. Cohan

Real Name:
George Michael Cohan
Profile:
Born: July 3, 1878, Providence, Rhode Island
Died: November 5, 1942, New York City, New York

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.
Variations:

Albums

ST-5002, S-5002 George M. Cohan - John Philip Sousa / George M. Cohan album art 101 Strings, John Philip Sousa / George M. Cohan 101 Strings, John Philip Sousa / George M. Cohan - John Philip Sousa / George M. Cohan(LP, Album) Alshire, Alshire ST-5002, S-5002 US 1966 Sell This Version
RFS 604 George M. Cohan - A Tribute To George M. Cohan - Annotated By David A. Jasen album art George Michael Cohan*, David A. Jasen, Jimmy Durante George Michael Cohan*, David A. Jasen, Jimmy Durante - A Tribute To George M. Cohan - Annotated By David A. Jasen(LP) Folkways Records RFS 604 US 1983 Sell This Version
80685-2 George M. Cohan - You're A Grand Old Rag album art George M. Cohan, The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra*, Rick Benjamin George M. Cohan, The Paragon Ragtime Orchestra*, Rick Benjamin - You're A Grand Old Rag(CD, Album) New World Records 80685-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
SF-30300 George M. Cohan Hits From George M. Cohan That Is(LP, Album) Somerset SF-30300 US Unknown Sell This Version
50261 George M. Cohan - It's A Grand Old Flag album art George M. Cohan It's A Grand Old Flag(LP, Album) Halo 50261 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-517 George M. Cohan - The Fabulous George M. Cohan album art George M. Cohan The Fabulous George M. Cohan(LP, Album) Best Records (15) B-517 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
GMC 1000 George M. Cohan - The Original Yankee Doodle Dandy album art George M. Cohan The Original Yankee Doodle Dandy(LP) Old Shep Disks GMC 1000 US Unknown Sell This Version
SF-5098 George M. Cohan - 101 Strings album art George M. Cohan 101 Strings(LP) Alshire SF-5098 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
SDS 106 George M. Cohan - Memories Of George M. Cohan album art George M. Cohan Memories Of George M. Cohan(LP) Stardust (6) SDS 106 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60042 George M. Cohan - Life's A Funny Proposition After All album art George M. Cohan Life's A Funny Proposition After All(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 60042 US 1911 Sell This Version
MR-3 George M. Cohan - Marching Songs album art Jack Arthur With The Promenade Players, George M. Cohan, The Promenade Orchestra & Chorus Jack Arthur With The Promenade Players, George M. Cohan, The Promenade Orchestra & Chorus - Marching Songs(7", EP) Promenade MR-3 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7111, OL-7111 George M. Cohan - Yankee Doodle Dandy album art George M. Cohan Yankee Doodle Dandy(LP, Comp) Olympic Records (4), Olympic Records (4) 7111, OL-7111 US 1973 Sell This Version
P12-105 George M. Cohan - Favorites And All Time Hits album art George M. Cohan Favorites And All Time Hits(LP, Comp, Mono) Plymouth P12-105 US Unknown Sell This Version
DS 2450 George M. Cohan - Hits Of George M. Cohan album art George M. Cohan Hits Of George M. Cohan(LP, Comp, Mono) Diplomat Records DS 2450 US Unknown Sell This Version