Real Name:
George Michael Cohan
Profile:
Born: July 3, 1878, Providence, Rhode Island
Died: November 5, 1942, New York City, New York

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.
Variations:

George M. Cohan Discography Tracks

Fontanna His Orchestra And Chorus Give My Regards To Broadway Fontanna His Orchestra And Chorus - The Roaring 20's Masterseal Canada 1958 Sell This Version
LHS-009 Various Mary's A Grand Old Name Various - The Sounds of History Record 9: 1901 - 1907(LP, Album) Time Life Records LHS-009 US 1964 Sell This Version
TRS 1004 Various I Want To Hear A Yankee Doodle Song Song Various - The Americans(2xLP) Pik Records TRS 1004 US 1974 Sell This Version
none Various You're A Grand Old Rag Various - Cabinet #7: Syntax Error(CD, Album) Cabinet none US 2002 Sell This Version