Real Name:
George Michael Cohan
Profile:
Born: July 3, 1878, Providence, Rhode Island
Died: November 5, 1942, New York City, New York

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.
Variations:
[a700574]

Artist

George M. Cohan Discography Tracks

60042 George M. Cohan George M. Cohan - Life's A Funny Proposition After All(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 60042 US 1911 Sell This Version
LP 120 Various Various - Composers Do Their Own Thing(LP, Comp) Pelican Records (2) LP 120 US 1973 Sell This Version