G. H. Cohan

G. H. Cohan

Real Name:
George Michael Cohan
Profile:
Born: July 3, 1878, Providence, Rhode Island
Died: November 5, 1942, New York City, New York

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.
Variations:
[a700574]

Artist

George M. Cohan Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

HLPS 4409, HLPS-4409 Melita* Yankee Doodle (as G. H. Cohan) Melita* - I Love Music(LP) Hoctor Records, Hoctor Records HLPS 4409, HLPS-4409 US 1984 Sell This Version