George Cohan

George Cohan

Real Name:
George Michael Cohan
Profile:
Born: July 3, 1878, Providence, Rhode Island
Died: November 5, 1942, New York City, New York

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.
Variations:

George M. Cohan Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CR101 Various Yankee Doodle Dandy (as George Cohan) Various - First Philadelphia Computer Music Festival(LP, Comp) Creative Computing CR101 US 1979 Sell This Version
LDG-1003 LaDonna Gatlin You're A Grand Old Flag (as George Cohan) LaDonna Gatlin - The Song In You(CD, Album) Not On Label (LaDonna Gatlin Self-released) LDG-1003 US 1996 Sell This Version