George M. Cohn

George M. Cohn

Real Name:
George Michael Cohan
Profile:
Born: July 3, 1878, Providence, Rhode Island
Died: November 5, 1942, New York City, New York

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.
Variations:
[a700574]

Artist

George M. Cohan Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CMCD 6322 Various Annie Från Amörka (The Yankee Doodle Boy) (as George M. Cohn) Various - Det Bästa Från Svensktoppen - Volym 2, 1966-1967(CD, Comp) EMI CMCD 6322 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version