Jules Taub

Real Name:
Julius Jeramiah Bihari
Profile:
Songwriting pseudonym of Jules Bihari (one of the four Bihari brothers), mainly used to claim songwriting royalties.
BORN: September 9, 1913, Pottstown, Pennsylvania, USA
DIED: November 17, 1984, Los Angeles, California, USA
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Miscellaneous

DCDE020 Jules Taub - The Best Collection B.B. King Vol. 5 album art B.B. King You Upset Me Baby and 3 more… B.B. King - The Best Collection B.B. King Vol. 5(CD-ROM) Darmma Corporacion, S.A. De C.V. DCDE020 Mexico 2002 Sell This Version