Jeff Bodart

Real Name:
Jean-François Bodart
Profile:
Born in Farciennes (Charleroi, Belgium) on September 30, 1964. Was a member of the punkband Spasmes in the beginning of the 80's. First single 'Sex Symbole' with Aphrodisiax (2).
He gained success in Wallonia with the band Gangsters D'Amour. They disbanded in 1991. Jeff started a solo career. He released four albums.
He also wrote songs for a.o. Marka and Philippe Lafontaine.
Died on May 20th, 2008 at the age of 43 due to a stroke.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a700852]

Artist

Jeff Bodart Discography Tracks

Albums

Jeff Bodart Du Velo Sans Les Mains (Album) Le Groupe BMG Music Québec Canada 1995 Sell This Version
3025972 Jeff Bodart Histoires Universelles(CD, Album) CNR Music 3025972 France 1997 Sell This Version
941.0041.020 Jeff Bodart Ça Ne Me Suffit Plus(CD, Album) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] 941.0041.020 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
PIASB 110CD Jeff Bodart T'Es Rien Ou T'Es Quelqu'un(CD, Album) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASB 110CD Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
AMC 50.046 Jeff Bodart Du Vélo Sans Les Mains(CD, Album) amc AMC 50.046 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jeff Bodart Du Vélo Sans Les Mains (Single) amc Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
AMC 19.050 Jeff Bodart Chacun Son Histoire(CD, Single) amc AMC 19.050 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
3025975 Jeff Bodart Quelques Histoires De Plus(CD, Maxi, Ltd, Promo, Car) CNR Music 3025975 France 1997 Sell This Version
3033762 Jeff Bodart La Vie D' Artiste(CD, Single) CNR Music 3033762 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
941.0041.328 Jeff Bodart Le Soleil Fera Le Reste(CD, Single, Promo) [PIAS] Recordings 941.0041.328 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
PIASB 064 CD, 941.0064.324 Jeff Bodart Ca Ne Me Suffit Plus(CD, Single) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings PIASB 064 CD, 941.0064.324 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
amc 19.122 Jeff Bodart Une Histoire Universelle(CD, Single, Car) amc amc 19.122 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version