Alcebiades Barcellos

Alcebiades Barcellos

Real Name:
Alcebiades Maia Barcellos
Profile:
born 1902; died 1975
Cavaquinho player
Aliases:
Variations:

Alcebiades Barcellos Discography

Writing & Arrangement

37118 Sylvio Mazzucca Favela/Agora é Cinza Sylvio Mazzucca - Baile De Samba(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia 37118 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
João Gilberto A Primeira Vez João Gilberto - João Gilberto (Album) Odeon Uruguay 1961 Sell This Version
João Gilberto Barquinho João Gilberto - The Boss Of The Bossa Nova Atlantic US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Raney A Primera Vez (as Barcellos) Jimmy Raney - Two Jims And Zoot (Album) Mainstream Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Mario Reis* Agora É Cinza (as A. Barcelos) Mario Reis* - Ao Meu Rio Elenco Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
CLP 11413, CLP 11414 Various Agora É Cinza Various - 1565-1965 Rio Carnaval(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Copacabana, Copacabana CLP 11413, CLP 11414 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Cartola Não Posso Viver Sem Ela Cartola - Cartola (Album) Discos Marcus Pereira Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Cartola Não Posso Viver Sem Ela Cartola - Cartola Interprete Cartola (Comp) Discos Marcus Pereira Japan 1989 Sell This Version
837824 2 Lúcio Alves Agora É Cinza (as Bide) Lúcio Alves - O Cantor de Todas as Bossas(CD, Album, Comp) EMI Music 837824 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
7243 473790 2 4 Cartola Não Posso Viver Sem Ela Cartola - Viva Cartola(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 7243 473790 2 4 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
VP 90003 João Gilberto A Primeira Vez João Gilberto - João Gilberto And Chega de Saudade Two Original Albums + Bonus Tracks(LP, Comp) Vinyl Passion VP 90003 2017 Sell This Version
André Penazzi Agora É Cinza (as A. Barcellos) André Penazzi - Órgão Samba Percussão Vol. 2 (Album) Som Maior, Som Maior Brazil Unknown Sell This Version