Real Name:
Gary Hoey
Profile:
Hard/Heavy Rock guitarist born August 23, 1960 in Lowell, Massachusetts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a701018]

Artist

Gary Hoey Discography Tracks

Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Get A Grip (Album) MGI Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Heavy Bones Heavy Bones - Heavy Bones (Album) Reprise Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Animal Instinct (Album) Reprise Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey Shake & Stomp (Part II) Gary Hoey - Music From The Motion Picture... Bruce Brown's The Endless Summer II (Album) Reprise Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Ho! Ho! Hoey (Album) Surfdog Records, Zoo Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Bug Alley (Album) Surfdog Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Various Wipeout Various - MOM: Music For Our Mother Ocean (Comp, Album) Interscope Records, Surfdog Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Ho! Ho! Hoey II (Album) Surfdog Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Hocus Pocus Live (Album) Surfdog Records US 1998 Sell This Version
SD-67108-2 Lodestone (4) Lodestone (4) - Rainy Day Revelation(CD, Album) Surfdog Records SD-67108-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
0122334HWR Various Gone Surfin' Various - MOM 3: Music For Our Mother Ocean (Cass, Comp) Hollywood Records, Surfdog Records 0122334HWR Germany 1999 Sell This Version
SD-67115-2 Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Ho! Ho! Hoey 3(CD, Album) Surfdog Records SD-67115-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
SD-67111-2 Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Money(CD, Album) Surfdog Records SD-67111-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
FN2010-2 Gregg Bissonette No Hay Parqueo Gregg Bissonette - Submarine(CD, Album) Favored Nations Entertainment FN2010-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Dan Hicks And The Hot Licks* Dan Hicks And The Hot Licks* - Beatin' The Heat (Album) Surfdog Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Melanie B Lullaby Melanie B - Hot (Album) Virgin, Virgin Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
Various Welcome To The Machine Various - An All Star Lineup Performing The Songs Of Pink Floyd (Comp, Album) Purple Pyramid France 2002 Sell This Version
Todd Rundgren Love Is The Answer Todd Rundgren - Hello, It's Me And My Friends (Album) Purple Pyramid Records USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Wake Up Call (Album) Surfdog Records US 2003 Sell This Version
44021-2 Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Ho! Ho! Hoey: The Complete Collection(2xCD, Comp) Surfdog Records 44021-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - American Made (Album) Surfdog Records US 2006 Sell This Version
W55760-2 Gary Hoey Gary Hoey - Utopia(CD, Album) Wazoo Music Group W55760-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
42081 Mike Orlando A Wicked Bizzaa Guitaa Mike Orlando - Sonic Stomp Il(CD, Album, Unofficial) Sonic Stomp Music (2) 42081 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
250292 Various Welcome To The Machine Various - A Collection Of Delicate Diamonds: A Tribute To Pink Floyd(2xCD, Comp) Rokarola Records, Music Avenue 250292 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
SPV 260192 CD Lita Ford Lita Ford - Living Like A Runaway(CD, Album, Unofficial) Steamhammer (2) SPV 260192 CD Russia 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit