Real Name:
Gary Hoey
Profile:
Hard/Heavy Rock guitarist born August 23, 1960 in Lowell, Massachusetts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary Hoey Discography Tracks

Albums

Gary Hoey - Mom II - Music For Our Mother Ocean album art Various Misirlou 97' Various - Mom II - Music For Our Mother Ocean (Comp, Album) Interscope Records Australia 1997 Sell This Version
558 089-2 Gary Hoey - Meet The Deedles (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Psycho Gremmie Various - Meet The Deedles (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(Cass) Mercury 558 089-2 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
MB86958 Gary Hoey - Little Drummer Boys album art Mark And Brian / Various You're A Mean One, Mr. Grinch Mark And Brian / Various - Little Drummer Boys(2xCD, Album) 95.5 KLOS, Oglio Records MB86958 US 2000 Sell This Version
MEG2 1797 Gary Hoey - With A Little Help From My Friends album art Todd Rundgren Love Is The Answer Todd Rundgren - With A Little Help From My Friends(CD) Madacy MEG2 1797 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
BLU30CD-07-16 Gary Hoey - Kinda Blue album art Various Boxcar Blues Various - Kinda Blue(CD, Smplr) TeamRock, The Blues Magazine BLU30CD-07-16 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

Gary Hoey - Guitar Ballads album art Various City Sunrise Various - Guitar Ballads (Comp) Polyphon Germany 1990 Sell This Version
MGR 1017 Gary Hoey - Global Guitar album art Various Hi-Top Bop Various - Global Guitar(CD, Comp) MGI Records MGR 1017 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6477 Gary Hoey - Strength In Numbers - Metal World News Sampler Vol. 2 album art Various Hocus Pocus Various - Strength In Numbers - Metal World News Sampler Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-6477 US 1993 Sell This Version
PCS-145 Gary Hoey - WEA Japan Top Hits Selections September 1994 album art Various Low Rider Various - WEA Japan Top Hits Selections September 1994(CD, Comp, Promo) WEA Japan PCS-145 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CS 1995 Gary Hoey - Springer's 12th Annual Holiday Tuneage Christmas '95 album art Various Auld Lang Syne Various - Springer's 12th Annual Holiday Tuneage Christmas '95(CD, Comp, Promo) Charlie Springer Records CS 1995 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Gary Hoey - The Album Network's Christmas Tuneup 1995 album art Various The Twelve Days Of Christmas Various - The Album Network's Christmas Tuneup 1995(CD, Comp) The Album Network none US 1995 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - MOM: Music For Our Mother Ocean album art Various Wipeout Various - MOM: Music For Our Mother Ocean (Comp, Album) Interscope Records, Surfdog Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
none Gary Hoey - Rock Tuneup 159 - Redd Kross album art Various The Twelve Days Of Christmas Various - Rock Tuneup 159 - Redd Kross(2xCD, Album, Comp, Promo) The Album Network none 1996 Sell This Version
MB957, 86957-2 Gary Hoey - You Had To Be There! album art Mark And Brian / Various Wipe Out Mark And Brian / Various - You Had To Be There!(CD, Album + CD, Comp) Oglio Records, Oglio Records MB957, 86957-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Meet The Deedles (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Psycho Gremmie Various - Meet The Deedles (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Mercury UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7423 8 495 2 7 Gary Hoey - Chairman Of The Board Music From Th e Original Motion Picture album art Various Stack Attack Various - Chairman Of The Board Music From Th e Original Motion Picture(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Surfdog Records (2) 7423 8 495 2 7 US 1998 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - MOM 3: Music For Our Mother Ocean album art Various Gone Surfin' Various - MOM 3: Music For Our Mother Ocean (Comp) Hollywood Records, Surfdog Records Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
2402522 Gary Hoey - Metal Guitar Masters album art Various Wipeout Various - Metal Guitar Masters(2xCD, Comp) PolyGram Direct 2402522 France 2000 Sell This Version
HM92 Gary Hoey - HM Nov/Dec 01 album art Various The First Noel Various - HM Nov/Dec 01(CD, Comp, Enh) HM Magazine HM92 US 2001 Sell This Version
2911 Gary Hoey - Christmas In America - Volume 11 album art Various Jingle Bells and 1 more… Various - Christmas In America - Volume 11(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) GoldDisc3 2911 US 2002 Sell This Version
Sampler Gary Hoey - Surfdog Records Film & TV  Priorities 2004 album art Various Tribal War Babies and 2 more… Various - Surfdog Records Film & TV Priorities 2004(2xCD, Album, Comp, Smplr) Surfdog Records Sampler 2004 Sell This Version
WWW-353CD/06 Gary Hoey - Metal Ballads Forever album art Various Fade To Blue Various - Metal Ballads Forever(CD, Comp) WWW Records WWW-353CD/06 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Just Like... Rock Legends Playing The Songs Of Pink Floyd album art Various Welcome To The Machine Various - Just Like... Rock Legends Playing The Songs Of Pink Floyd (Comp) Laserlight Digital, Laserlight Digital, Laserlight Digital Germany 2008 Sell This Version
NS91578 Gary Hoey - Surf Me Up! album art Various Walkin' The Nose and 1 more… Various - Surf Me Up!(3xCD, Comp + DVD-V) Naïve NS91578 France 2008 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Disney Classics album art Various California Screamin' Various - Disney Classics (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit