Real Name:
Gary Hoey
Profile:
Hard/Heavy Rock guitarist born August 23, 1960 in Lowell, Massachusetts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary Hoey Discography Tracks

Albums

Gary Hoey - Get A Grip album art Gary Hoey Get A Grip (Album) MGI Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Animal Instinct album art Gary Hoey Animal Instinct (Album) Reprise Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Music From The Motion Picture... Bruce Brown's The Endless Summer II album art Gary Hoey Music From The Motion Picture... Bruce Brown's The Endless Summer II (Album) Reprise Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Ho! Ho! Hoey album art Gary Hoey Ho! Ho! Hoey (Album) Surfdog Records, Zoo Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Bug Alley album art Gary Hoey Bug Alley (Album) Surfdog Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Ho! Ho! Hoey II album art Gary Hoey Ho! Ho! Hoey II (Album) Surfdog Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Hocus Pocus Live album art Gary Hoey Hocus Pocus Live (Album) Surfdog Records US 1998 Sell This Version
SD-67111-2 Gary Hoey - Money album art Gary Hoey Money(CD, Album) Surfdog Records SD-67111-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
SD-67115-2 Gary Hoey - Ho! Ho! Hoey 3 album art Gary Hoey Ho! Ho! Hoey 3(CD, Album) Surfdog Records SD-67115-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Wake Up Call album art Gary Hoey Wake Up Call (Album) Surfdog Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Monster Surf album art Gary Hoey Monster Surf (Album) Surfdog Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - American Made album art Gary Hoey American Made (Album) Surfdog Records US 2006 Sell This Version
W55760-2 Gary Hoey - Utopia album art Gary Hoey Utopia(CD, Album) Wazoo Music Group W55760-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
W01830-3 Gary Hoey - Deja Blues album art Gary Hoey Deja Blues(CD, Album) Wazoo Music Group W01830-3 US 2013 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - Dust & Bones album art Gary Hoey Dust & Bones (Album) Provogue USA, Canada & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-CD-6362 Gary Hoey - Hocus Pocus album art Gary Hoey Hocus Pocus(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6362 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6621 Gary Hoey - "Drive"  album art Gary Hoey "Drive" (CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6621 US 1990 Sell This Version
SDPRO12 Gary Hoey - The Twelve Days Of Christmas album art Gary Hoey The Twelve Days Of Christmas(CD, Single, Promo) Surfdog Records SDPRO12 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Gary Hoey - 'Twas The Night Before Christmas album art Gary Hoey 'Twas The Night Before Christmas(CD, Single, Promo) Surfdog Records none 2000 Sell This Version
none Gary Hoey - "Peter Gunn" album art Gary Hoey "Peter Gunn"(CD, Single, Promo) Surfdog Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
44110 Gary Hoey - "American Made" (Unmastered Tracks) album art Gary Hoey "American Made" (Unmastered Tracks)(CD, Single, Promo) Surfdog Records 44110 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Gary Hoey - Still Got The Blues For Christmas album art Gary Hoey Still Got The Blues For Christmas(File, FLAC, Single) Wazoo Music Group none 2013

Compilations

Gary Hoey - The Best Of Ho! Ho! Hoey album art Gary Hoey The Best Of Ho! Ho! Hoey (Album, Comp) Surfdog Records, Surfdog Records US 2001 Sell This Version
44021-2 Gary Hoey - Ho! Ho! Hoey: The Complete Collection album art Gary Hoey Ho! Ho! Hoey: The Complete Collection(2xCD, Comp) Surfdog Records 44021-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Gary Hoey - The Best Of Gary Hoey album art Gary Hoey The Best Of Gary Hoey (Comp) Surfdog Records USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit