Barry Mason

Barry Mason

Real Name:
John Barry Mason
Profile:
English songwriter, born 12 July 1935 in Wigan, England, UK. He often collaborated with Les Reed.
He founded his own music publishing company Barry Mason Music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barry Mason Discography Tracks

Albums

583 728 Les Reed & Barry Mason / Bernard Herrmann Les Reed & Barry Mason / Bernard Herrmann - Les Bicyclettes De Belsize / Twisted Nerve(LP) Polydor 583 728 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Barry Mason The Songwriter (Album) Ariola South Africa 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.12401 Barry Mason Misty Morning Eyes(7") Decca F.12401 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Barry Mason Rowbottom Square (Single) MGM Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Barry Mason High Time / Monte Carlo (Single) MCA Records International UK 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Mason And Sylvan Barry Mason And Sylvan - When You Do What You're Doing (Single) MCA Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Barry Mason Without You (Single) Magnet (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
Barry Mason Copacabana Night (Single) Magnet (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
Barry Mason Don't Let Me Know (Single) Magnet (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
Barry Mason Drive Safely Darlin' (Single) Crystal (5) Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
UA_XW1048 Barry Mason Drive Safely Darlin'(7", Single, Mono, Promo) United Artists Records UA_XW1048 US 1977 Sell This Version
BB 001 Barry Mason Bertie The Bus(7") Mandel Records BB 001 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Barry Mason Over The Hills And Far Away (Single) Deram UK 1966 Sell This Version
SRL 11060 Barry Mason Beggar's Rap(7") Ricordi SRL 11060 Italy 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit