Ricky Gianco

Real Name:
Riccardo Sanna
Profile:
Italian singer, guitarist, composer and record producer, born in Lodi, 18 febbraio 1943.
Formerly known as Ricky Sanna (use this as an ANV of Riccardo Sanna).

He has been called the italian "Pete Seeger", and is one of the ground-breaking figures of italian R'n'R guitarists.
He debuted along with Gino Santercole (grandson of Adriano Celentano and first guitarist of I Ribelli).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FB 94 Ricky Gianco - Una Giornata Con Ricky Gianco album art Ricky Gianco Una Giornata Con Ricky Gianco (Album) Jaguar Records (2) FB 94 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
JGR 74002 Ricky Gianco - Ai Miei Amici Di "Ciao Amici" album art Ricky Gianco Ai Miei Amici Di "Ciao Amici"(LP, Album, S/Edition) Jaguar Records (2) JGR 74002 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
MRP 9051 Ricky Gianco - Special album art Ricky Gianco Special (Album) Ricordi MRP 9051 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
ZLUS 55187 Ricky Gianco - Alla Mia Mam... album art Ricky Gianco Alla Mia Mam... (Album) Ultima Spiaggia ZLUS 55187 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ZPLS 34046 Ricky Gianco - Arcimboldo album art Ricky Gianco Arcimboldo (Album) Ultima Spiaggia ZPLS 34046 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
6323 811 Ricky Gianco - Liquirizia album art Ricky Gianco, Gianfranco Manfredi Ricky Gianco, Gianfranco Manfredi - Liquirizia(LP) Fontana 6323 811 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
PG 33431 Ricky Gianco - Università Della Canzonetta (Dalla Trasmissione Tv) album art Gianfranco Manfredi Featuring Ricky Gianco Gianfranco Manfredi Featuring Ricky Gianco - Università Della Canzonetta (Dalla Trasmissione Tv) (MiniAlbum) RCA PG 33431 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
LPX 100 Ricky Gianco - Non Si Può Smettere Di Fumare album art Ricky Gianco Non Si Può Smettere Di Fumare (Album) Fonit Cetra LPX 100 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
LPX 148 Ricky Gianco - Ricky Gianco - Gianfranco Manfredi album art Ricky Gianco - Gianfranco Manfredi Ricky Gianco - Gianfranco Manfredi - Ricky Gianco - Gianfranco Manfredi (Album) Fonit Cetra LPX 148 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
50 NEM 47714 Ricky Gianco - Di Nuca... album art Ricky Gianco Di Nuca... (Album) New Enigma Records 50 NEM 47714 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
NRE/1162, NRE 1162 Ricky Gianco - Strumentali album art Ezio Ranaldi, Ricky Gianco Ezio Ranaldi, Ricky Gianco - Strumentali(LP, Promo) Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale, Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale NRE/1162, NRE 1162 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
NFC 3029 Ricky Gianco - Easy Music 2 album art Gianco* & Biscarini* Gianco* & Biscarini* - Easy Music 2(LP, Promo) Fonit Cetra NFC 3029 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
TLPX 277 Ricky Gianco - È Rock 'N' Roll album art Ricky Gianco È Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Fonit Cetra TLPX 277 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
CDL 337 Ricky Gianco - Piccolo È Bello album art Ricky Gianco Piccolo È Bello (Album) Fonit Cetra CDL 337 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
COL 497529 4 Ricky Gianco - Tandem album art Ricky Gianco Tandem (Album) Columbia COL 497529 4 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
0201842ERE Ricky Gianco - Di Santa Ragione album art Ricky Gianco Di Santa Ragione(CD, Album, Dig) Akka Edizioni Musicali srl 0201842ERE Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RT 0021 Ricky Gianco E Un Altro Ricky Gianco E Un Altro - Come Un Bambino(7") Round Table RT 0021 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
ACC 24006 Ricky Gianco - Tu Vedrai / Il Mio Mondo / Non C'È Pietà album art Ricky Gianco Tu Vedrai / Il Mio Mondo / Non C'È Pietà (EP) Clan Celentano ACC 24006 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
ACC 24000 Ricky Gianco - Vedrai Che Passerà album art Ricki Gianco* Vedrai Che Passerà(7") Clan Celentano ACC 24000 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
JG 70005 Ricky Gianco - Ti Cercherò   album art Ricky Gianco Ti Cercherò Jaguar Records (2) JG 70005 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
35.6.014 C Ricky Gianco - Il Tangaccio / Vedrai Chè Passerà album art Adriano Celentano / Ricki Gianco* Adriano Celentano / Ricki Gianco* - Il Tangaccio / Vedrai Chè Passerà (EP) Vergara 35.6.014 C Spain 1963 Sell This Version
JG 70002 Ricky Gianco - Comme Facette Mammeta / Eva album art Ricky Gianco Comme Facette Mammeta / Eva Jaguar Records (2) JG 70002 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
JG 70001 Ricky Gianco - Il Tramonto / A Mani Vuote album art Ricky Gianco Il Tramonto / A Mani Vuote (Single) Jaguar Records (2) JG 70001 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
BJ 3 Ricky Gianco - Comme Facette Mammeta / Eva album art Ricky Gianco Comme Facette Mammeta / Eva(7", Single) Blue Jeans BJ 3 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
45 JG 70006 Ricky Gianco - Lo Scoiattolo album art Ricky Gianco Lo Scoiattolo(7") Jaguar Records (2) 45 JG 70006 Italy 1963 Sell This Version