Ricky Gianco

Ricky Gianco

Real Name:
Riccardo Sanna
Profile:
Italian singer, guitarist, composer and record producer, born in Lodi, 18 febbraio 1943.
Formerly known as Ricky Sanna (use this as an ANV of Riccardo Sanna).

He has been called the italian "Pete Seeger", and is one of the ground-breaking figures of italian R'n'R guitarists.
He debuted along with Gino Santercole (grandson of Adriano Celentano and first guitarist of I Ribelli).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ricky Gianco Discography

Albums

Ricky Gianco Una Giornata Con Ricky Gianco (Album) Jaguar Records (2) Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
ZLUS 55187 Ricky Gianco Alla Mia Mam...(LP, Album) Ultima Spiaggia ZLUS 55187 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Arcimboldo (Album) Ultima Spiaggia Italy 1978 Sell This Version
6323 811 Ricky Gianco, Gianfranco Manfredi Ricky Gianco, Gianfranco Manfredi - Liquirizia(LP) Fontana 6323 811 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Non Si Può Smettere Di Fumare (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Gianfranco Manfredi Featuring Ricky Gianco Gianfranco Manfredi Featuring Ricky Gianco - Università Della Canzonetta (Dalla Trasmissione Tv) (MiniAlbum) RCA Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Ricky Gianco (Comp, Album) CGD, MusicA Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco - Gianfranco Manfredi Ricky Gianco - Gianfranco Manfredi - Ricky Gianco - Gianfranco Manfredi (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Di Nuca... (Album) New Enigma Records Italy 1988 Sell This Version
NFC 3029 Gianco* & Biscarini* Gianco* & Biscarini* - Easy Music 2(LP, Promo) Fonit Cetra NFC 3029 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco È Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Piccolo È Bello (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco &* Tandem (Album) Columbia Italy 2000 Sell This Version
64 OSM 098 Ricky Gianco Special(CD, RM) On Sale Music 64 OSM 098 Italy 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RT 0021 Ricky Gianco E Un Altro* Ricky Gianco E Un Altro* - Come Un Bambino(7", Single) Round Table RT 0021 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Tu Vedrai / Il Mio Mondo / Non C'È Pietà (EP) Clan Celentano Italy 1962 Sell This Version
ACC 24000 Ricki Gianco* Vedrai Che Passerà(7") Clan Celentano ACC 24000 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Il Tramonto / A Mani Vuote Jaguar Records (2) Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Eva (EP) Jaguar Records (2) Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Ti Cercherò / Prima Di Tutto (Sono Giovane) (Single) Jaguar Records (2) Italy 1963 Sell This Version
35.6.014 C Adriano Celentano / Ricki Gianco* Adriano Celentano / Ricki Gianco* - Il Tangaccio / Vedrai Chè Passerà(7", EP) Vergara 35.6.014 C Spain 1963 Sell This Version
45 JG 70006 Ricky Gianco Lo Scoiattolo(7") Jaguar Records (2) 45 JG 70006 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
35.6.028 C Ricky Gianco Eva (En Español) / Il Tramonto / Ti Cerchero / Twist And Shout(7", EP) Vergara 35.6.028 C Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco Yum Yum / Non Ti Potrò Scordare Jaguar Records (2) Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Ricky Gianco È La Fine Jaguar Records (2) Italy 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit