Norman Mapp

Norman Mapp

Real Name:
John Norman Mapp
Profile:
American jazz singer, composer and recording artist, born 1928 in Corona/East Elmhurst neighborhood of Queens, New York, USA and died 1988 in New York.
Sites:
Variations:

Norman Mapp Discography

Albums

Norman Mapp with Clark Terry, Seldon Powell Norman Mapp with Clark Terry, Seldon Powell - Jazz Ain't Nothin' But Soul (Album) Epic US 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J-77021 Norman Mapp Fools Rush In(7") Jaro International J-77021 US 1960 Sell This Version