Tom Ellard

Real Name:
Thomas Temple Ellard
Profile:
Australian multimedia activist, born in 1962.

Founding and since the start in 1979 only constant member of Severed Heads, pioneer in connecting Video Art with Music and main operator of the associated Terse Tapes and later Sevcom labels.

In 2005 he received the Australian Record Industry Association's Music Award for Severed Heads' soundtrack to the Movie 'The Illustrated Family Doctor'.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TRS017/TRS821 Tom Ellard - 80s Cheesecake album art Tom Ellard 80s Cheesecake (Album, Comp) Terse Tapes TRS017/TRS821 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
tersetapes831 Tom Ellard - Snappy Carrion album art Tom Ellard Snappy Carrion(Cass, Album) Terse Tapes tersetapes831 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
none Tom Ellard - Return To Barbara Island album art Tom Ellard Return To Barbara Island (Album) Sevcom none Australia 2010
none Tom Ellard - Meteosat 2004 album art Tom Ellard Meteosat 2004 (Album) Sevcom none Australia 2013
none Tom Ellard - Barbara Channel 3 album art Tom Ellard Barbara Channel 3 (Album) Sevcom none Australia 2014
none Tom Ellard - Rhine album art Tom Ellard Rhine (Album) Sevcom none Australia 2015 Sell This Version
none Tom Ellard - Publicist album art Tom Ellard Publicist (Album) Sevcom none Australia 2018
none Tom Ellard - Barbara rUFO album art Tom Ellard Barbara rUFO(2xFile, FLAC, Album) Sevcom none Australia 2018

Compilations

none Tom Ellard - Music Servers One Two Three Four album art Tom Ellard Music Servers One Two Three Four(38xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Nilamox none Australia 2020
none Tom Ellard - Music Servers Five Six album art Tom Ellard Music Servers Five Six(15xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 8xFile, MPEG-4 Video, Al) Nilamox none Australia 2020

Videos

none Tom Ellard - Art Unit: Revolver Redux: Robert McDonald: Juilee Pryor Sydney 1982-1985 album art Juilee Pryor & Tom Ellard Juilee Pryor & Tom Ellard - Art Unit: Revolver Redux: Robert McDonald: Juilee Pryor Sydney 1982-1985(DVDr, DVD-V) Not On Label none Australia 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tom Ellard - Snowglobe (for PC) album art Tom Ellard Snowglobe (for PC)(File, FLAC) Sevcom none Australia 2016