Dolf Brandmayer

Dolf Brandmayer

Real Name:
Adolf Brandmayer
Profile:
German singer and songwriter, born 13 April 1913 in Böhmisch-Leipa, Germany (today Česká Lípa, Czech Republic) and died 14 April 2000 in Lüneburg, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:

Dolf Brandmayer Discography

Albums

ELP 569 Dolf Brandmayer Komponisten-Porträt(LP) Europhon Record ELP 569 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

11115 Dolf Brandmayer Du Bist 'Ne Sünde Wert Marie / Gnädige Frau, Wo War'n Sie Gestern(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 11115 Germany 1939 Sell This Version
A. 9233 Dolf Brandmayer Toute Le Semaine / Ma Douce Chanson(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A. 9233 Italy 1948 Sell This Version