Luigi Bernauer

Luigi Bernauer

Real Name:
Ludwig Bernhuber
Profile:
German folk singer, composer.

Born: 1 October 1899 in Vienna, Austria.
Died: 11 November 1945 in Oslo, Norway (aged 46).
In his career, used many aliases as : Luigi Bernauer, Hans Hellmer, Bert Brand, Fred Lustig, Hans Bauer, Kurt Velten, Georg Walden and many other
1922 - moved to Berlin where became famous
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Luigi Bernauer Discography

Singles & EPs

4-2641 Homocord Orchester, Luigi Bernauer Homocord Orchester, Luigi Bernauer - Wir Trinken Noch 'Ne Molle / Ein Grund Zum Trinken(Shellac, 10") Homocord 4-2641 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
4-3339 Homocord-Orchester* Mit Refraingesang : Luigi Bernauer Homocord-Orchester* Mit Refraingesang : Luigi Bernauer - Charmante Frau(Shellac, 10") Homocord 4-3339 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
4-3383 Homocord-Orchester* Mit Refraingesang : Luigi Bernauer Homocord-Orchester* Mit Refraingesang : Luigi Bernauer - Leutnant Warst Du Einst Bei Den Husaren / Im Rosengarten Von Sanssouci(Shellac, 10") Homocord 4-3383 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
H-4285 Fred Bird Rhythmicans Mit Refraingesang Luigi Bernauer Fred Bird Rhythmicans Mit Refraingesang Luigi Bernauer - In Santa Lucia / Die Musik Und Der Tanz Und Die Nacht(Shellac, 10") Homocord H-4285 Germany 1931 Sell This Version
4-3573 Elite-Quartett mit Luigi Bernauer, Alfred Wegener mit Homocord-Quartett Elite-Quartett mit Luigi Bernauer, Alfred Wegener mit Homocord-Quartett - Das Band Zerrissen Und Du Bist Frei / Waldeslust(Shellac, 10") Homocord 4-3573 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G.O. 13270 Luigi Bernauer & 5 Parodisters, Die & Lucie Bernardo & Unknown Artist Luigi Bernauer & 5 Parodisters, Die & Lucie Bernardo & Unknown Artist - Karl Johann, Stoß' Mal An / Im Wirtshaus(Shellac, 10") Gloria G.O. 13270 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G. O. 13 034 L. Bernauer* / 4 Belcantos* L. Bernauer* / 4 Belcantos* - Edelweiß / Lore, Lore(Shellac, 10") Gloria G. O. 13 034 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B 47 342 Fred Bird Rhythmicans Mit Gesang: Luigi Bernauer Fred Bird Rhythmicans Mit Gesang: Luigi Bernauer - Die Dorfmusik / Was Hat Yo-Yo Mit Erotik Zu Tun?(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B 47 342 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G. O. 13 268 Luigi Bernauer Mit Den 5 Gloria Gesangs-Guitarristen* Luigi Bernauer Mit Den 5 Gloria Gesangs-Guitarristen* - Tirol... Du Bist Mein Heimatland / Das Einsame Grab (Wenn Alles Grünt Und Blüht)(Shellac, 10") Gloria G. O. 13 268 Germany Unknown Sell This Version