Dolly Haas

Dolly Haas

Real Name:
Dorothy Clara Louise Haas
Profile:
German American actress and singer, born 29 April 1910 in Hamburg, Germany, died 16 October 1994 in New York, New York, USA. She was married to Al Hirschfeld from 1943 until her death.
Variations:
Viewing All | Dolly Haas

Dolly Haas Discography

Compilations

none Various Ach Wie Ist Das Leben Schön! Various - Schlagerperlen Aus Der Schellack-Zeit(Box, Smplr + 5xCD, Album, Comp) Jube none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
US-0292 Various Für'n Groschen Liebe Various - Populäre Jüdische Künstler - Berlin Hamburg München: Musik & Entertainment 1903-1933(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Trikont US-0292 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
221705-354 Various Es Wird Schon Wieder Besser Various - 100 Gassenhauer Folge 2(4xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Documents 221705-354 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
224164-311 Various Für'n Groschen Liebe Various - Perlen Der Kleinkunst - Frivole Lieder(2xCD, Comp, Mono, Dig) Membran Music Ltd. 224164-311 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Mixes

Marcel Faust Jetzt Geht's (as Haas) and 4 more… Marcel Faust - 31. Dezember 1932 - Nachtausgabe (Comp) Preiser Records Austria 1966 Sell This Version