Sandy Brown (3)

Real Name:
Alexander Brown
Profile:
Scottish jazz clarinetist and bandleader.

Born: 25 February 1929 in Izatnagar (or) Bareilly, India.
Died: 15 March 1975 in London, England, UK (aged 46).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sandy Brown (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Sandy Brown (3) - Sandy's Sidemen Playing Compositions By Al Fairweather album art Sandy Brown (3) Sandy's Sidemen Playing Compositions By Al Fairweather (Album) Tempo Records (5) UK 1956 Sell This Version
Sandy Brown (3) - Al Fairweather And Sandy Brown's All Stars album art Al* And Sandy* Al* And Sandy* - Al Fairweather And Sandy Brown's All Stars Metronome UK 1959 Sell This Version
Sandy Brown (3) - "Hair" - At It's Hairiest album art Sandy Brown And His Gentlemen Friends* "Hair" - At It's Hairiest (Album) Fontana UK 1969 Sell This Version
Sandy Brown (3) - Old Timers With Sandy Brown album art Old Timers with Sandy Brown (3) Old Timers with Sandy Brown (3) - Old Timers With Sandy Brown (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1969 Sell This Version
Sandy Brown (3) - Sandy Brown with The Brian Lemon Trio album art Sandy Brown (3) Sandy Brown with The Brian Lemon Trio (Album) 77 Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
CLPS 1009 Sandy Brown (3) - Clarinet Opening album art Sandy Brown (3) / Henrik Johansen With Valdemars Orchestra Sandy Brown (3) / Henrik Johansen With Valdemars Orchestra - Clarinet Opening(LP, Album) CSA Records (2) CLPS 1009 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
Sandy Brown (3) - Clarinet Jamboree album art Mr. Acker Bilk*, Sandy Brown (3), Terry Lightfoot, Archie Semple Mr. Acker Bilk*, Sandy Brown (3), Terry Lightfoot, Archie Semple - Clarinet Jamboree (Album) Music For Pleasure UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sandy Brown (3) - Sandy Brown's Jazz Band album art Sandy Brown (3) Sandy Brown's Jazz Band (EP) Tempo Records (5) UK 1955 Sell This Version
7NJ.2060 Sandy Brown (3) - Oh, Didn't It Rain album art Bob Wallis And Sandy Brown (3) With The Storeyville Jazzmen Bob Wallis And Sandy Brown (3) With The Storeyville Jazzmen - Oh, Didn't It Rain(7") Pye Jazz 7NJ.2060 UK 1962 Sell This Version
NJE 1037 Sandy Brown (3) - Very Special Old Jazz album art Sandy Brown (3), Alastair Fairweather, Dick Heckstall-Smith Sandy Brown (3), Alastair Fairweather, Dick Heckstall-Smith - Very Special Old Jazz(7", EP) Pye Nixa NJE 1037 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LACD58 Sandy Brown (3) - McJazz & Friends album art Sandy Brown (3) McJazz & Friends(CD, Comp) Lake Records LACD58 UK 1996 Sell This Version
LACD160 Sandy Brown (3) - Work Song album art Sandy Brown (3) Work Song(CD, Album, Comp) Lake Records LACD160 UK 2001 Sell This Version
MALS 1375 Mr. Acker Bilk*, Sandy Brown (3), Terry Lightfoot, Archie Semple Mr. Acker Bilk*, Sandy Brown (3), Terry Lightfoot, Archie Semple - Clarinet Jamboree: Clarinet Solos, Duets, Trios And Quartets(LP, Comp) Marble Arch Records MALS 1375 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
OU 2092 Sandy Brown (3) - McJazz Lives On! A tribute to Sandy Brown album art Sandy Brown (3) McJazz Lives On! A tribute to Sandy Brown(LP, Album, Comp) One-Up OU 2092 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit