Selda (2)

Real Name:
Selda Bağcan
Profile:
Turkish female folk singer and guitarist. Born: 1948 in Muğla province, Turkey.
Turkish protest singer Selda Bagcan was persecuted by her country's military rulers in the 1980's because of her political lyrics.

Contact info: [email protected]
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

305 Selda (2) - Vurulduk Ey Halkım Unutma Bizi album art Selda (2) Vurulduk Ey Halkım Unutma Bizi (Album) Türküola 305 Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
304 Selda (2) - Selda album art Selda (2) Selda (Album) Türküola 304 Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
TR STR 324 Selda (2) - Selda album art Selda (2) Selda (Album) Türküola TR STR 324 Turkey 1979 Sell This Version
EU-346, A-5729 Selda (2) - Selda album art Selda (2) Selda(LP) Türküola, Türküola EU-346, A-5729 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
345 Selda (2) - Yeni Bir Dünya  album art Selda (2) Yeni Bir Dünya (LP, Album) Türküola 345 Turkey 1981 Sell This Version
TR-STR 384 Selda (2) - Türkülerimiz album art Selda (2) Türkülerimiz(LP) Türküola TR-STR 384 Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
1779 Selda (2) - Hacıal Obası / Türküler album art Selda (2) Hacıal Obası / Türküler(Cass) Türküola 1779 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
1942 Selda (2) - Hasret Türküsü album art Selda (2) Hasret Türküsü (Album) Türküola 1942 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
1155 Selda (2) - Dost Merhaba album art Selda (2) Dost Merhaba (Album) Uzelli 1155 Turkey 1986 Sell This Version
1200 Selda (2) - Yürüyorum Dikenlerin Üstünde album art Selda (2) Yürüyorum Dikenlerin Üstünde (Album) Uzelli 1200 Turkey 1987 Sell This Version
2347 Selda (2) - Felek Beni Adım Adım Kovaladı album art Selda Bağcan* Felek Beni Adım Adım Kovaladı (Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 2347 Turkey 1988 Sell This Version
60033 Selda (2) - Özgürlük ve Demokrasiyi Çizmek album art Selda Bağcan* Özgürlük ve Demokrasiyi Çizmek (Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 60033 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
008 Selda (2) - Telli Telli / Özgün Müzik Şöleni 1 album art Selda (2) Telli Telli / Özgün Müzik Şöleni 1(Cass, Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 008 Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
none Selda (2) - Selda album art Selda (2) Selda(LP, S/Sided, Advance, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label none Israel 1991 Sell This Version
MŞ-CD 115 Selda (2) - Ziller Ve İpler  album art Selda Bağcan* Ziller Ve İpler (Album) Majör Müzik MŞ-CD 115 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
023 Selda (2) - Uğur'lar Olsun album art Selda Bağcan* Uğur'lar Olsun (Album) Majör Müzik 023 Turkey 1993 Sell This Version
9012-4 Selda (2) - Canımı Yakanlar Baktı Dumana album art Selda Bağcan* & Ahmet Kaya Selda Bağcan* & Ahmet Kaya - Canımı Yakanlar Baktı Dumana(CD, Album) Devran Devsan 9012-4 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
031 Selda (2) - Çifte Çiftetelli album art Selda Bağcan* Çifte Çiftetelli (Album) Majör 031 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
MŞ-CD: 064 Selda (2) - Koçero album art Selda Bağcan* & Ahmet Kaya Selda Bağcan* & Ahmet Kaya - Koçero (Album) Majör MŞ-CD: 064 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
none Selda (2) - Barış Türküleri - 1  album art Ahmet Kaya, Selda (2), Banu*, Ferhat Tunç Ahmet Kaya, Selda (2), Banu*, Ferhat Tunç - Barış Türküleri - 1 (Cass) Dilan Müzik none Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
020 Selda (2) - ...Ben Geldim album art Selda Bağcan* ...Ben Geldim (Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 020 Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
021 Selda (2) - Deniz'lerin Dalgasıyım album art Selda Bağcan* Deniz'lerin Dalgasıyım (Album) Majör Müzik 021 Turkey 2004 Sell This Version
none Selda (2) - Güvercinleri De Vururlar album art Selda Bağcan* Güvercinleri De Vururlar (Album) Majör Müzik none Turkey 2008 Sell This Version
038 Selda (2) - Halkım album art Selda Bağcan* Halkım(CD, Album) Majör Müzik 038 Turkey 2011 Sell This Version
none Selda (2) - Live at Le Guess Who? 2014 album art Selda Bağcan* Live at Le Guess Who? 2014(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) Le Guess Who? none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version