Selda (2)

Real Name:
Selda Bağcan
Profile:
Turkish female folk singer and guitarist. Born: 1948 in Muğla province, Turkey.
Turkish protest singer Selda Bagcan was persecuted by her country's military rulers in the 1980's because of her political lyrics.

Contact info: [email protected]
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

305 Vurulduk Ey Halkım Unutma Bizi — Selda (2) Selda (2) Vurulduk Ey Halkım Unutma Bizi (Album) Türküola 305 Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
304 Selda — Selda (2) Selda (2) Selda (Album) Türküola 304 Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TR STR 324 Selda — Selda (2) Selda (2) Selda (Album) Türküola TR STR 324 Turkey 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EU-346, A-5729 Selda — Selda (2) Selda (2) Selda(LP) Türküola, Türküola EU-346, A-5729 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
345 Yeni Bir Dünya  — Selda (2) Selda (2) Yeni Bir Dünya (LP, Album) Türküola 345 Turkey 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TR-STR 384 Türkülerimiz — Selda (2) Selda (2) Türkülerimiz(LP) Türküola TR-STR 384 Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1779 Hacıal Obası / Türküler — Selda (2) Selda (2) Hacıal Obası / Türküler(Cass) Türküola 1779 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1942 Hasret Türküsü — Selda (2) Selda (2) Hasret Türküsü (Album) Türküola 1942 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1155 Dost Merhaba — Selda (2) Selda (2) Dost Merhaba (Album) Uzelli 1155 Turkey 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1200 Yürüyorum Dikenlerin Üstünde — Selda (2) Selda (2) Yürüyorum Dikenlerin Üstünde (Album) Uzelli 1200 Turkey 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2347 Felek Beni Adım Adım Kovaladı — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Felek Beni Adım Adım Kovaladı (Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 2347 Turkey 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
60033 Özgürlük ve Demokrasiyi Çizmek — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Özgürlük ve Demokrasiyi Çizmek (Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 60033 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
008 Telli Telli / Özgün Müzik Şöleni 1 — Selda (2) Selda (2) Telli Telli / Özgün Müzik Şöleni 1(Cass, Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 008 Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Selda — Selda (2) Selda (2) Selda(LP, S/Sided, Advance, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label none Israel 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MŞ-CD 115 Ziller Ve İpler  — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Ziller Ve İpler (Album) Majör Müzik MŞ-CD 115 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
023 Uğur'lar Olsun — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Uğur'lar Olsun (Album) Majör Müzik 023 Turkey 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9012-4 Canımı Yakanlar Baktı Dumana — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* & Ahmet Kaya Selda Bağcan* & Ahmet Kaya - Canımı Yakanlar Baktı Dumana(CD, Album) Devran Devsan 9012-4 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
031 Çifte Çiftetelli — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Çifte Çiftetelli (Album) Majör 031 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MŞ-CD: 064 Koçero — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* & Ahmet Kaya Selda Bağcan* & Ahmet Kaya - Koçero (Album) Majör MŞ-CD: 064 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Barış Türküleri - 1  — Selda (2) Ahmet Kaya, Selda (2), Banu*, Ferhat Tunç Ahmet Kaya, Selda (2), Banu*, Ferhat Tunç - Barış Türküleri - 1 (Cass) Dilan Müzik none Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
020 ...Ben Geldim — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* ...Ben Geldim (Album) Majör Özgün Müzik Yapım 020 Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
021 Deniz'lerin Dalgasıyım — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Deniz'lerin Dalgasıyım (Album) Majör Müzik 021 Turkey 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Güvercinleri De Vururlar — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Güvercinleri De Vururlar (Album) Majör Müzik none Turkey 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
038 Halkım — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Halkım(CD, Album) Majör Müzik 038 Turkey 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live at Le Guess Who? 2014 — Selda (2) Selda Bağcan* Live at Le Guess Who? 2014(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) Le Guess Who? none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version