Real Name:
Lorraine Giroux
Profile:
Born in Massachusetts 22 December 1968,is an American folk singer/songwriter. She lives in Stoughton, Massachusetts.
Sites:
Variations:

Lori McKenna Discography Tracks

Albums

944.9997.220 Lori McKenna - Music Mania Summer Sampler Volume 2 album art Various Monday Afternoon Various - Music Mania Summer Sampler Volume 2(CD, Promo, Smplr) Not On Label (Music Mania Sampler Series) 944.9997.220 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - High School Reunion (A Tribute To Those Great 80's Films!) album art Various In Your Eyes Various - High School Reunion (A Tribute To Those Great 80's Films!) (Album) American Laundromat Records, Face Down Records US 2005 Sell This Version
CRSCD 1002 Lori McKenna - Blue Highways - The Ultimate Americana Music Fest 2005 album art Various Mr. Sunshine Various - Blue Highways - The Ultimate Americana Music Fest 2005(CD, Smplr) Continental Record Services CRSCD 1002 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - Cinnamon Girl (Women Artists Cover Neil Young For Charity) album art Various The Needle And The Damage Done Various - Cinnamon Girl (Women Artists Cover Neil Young For Charity) American Laundromat Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - Lowe Country: The Songs Of Nick Lowe album art Various What's Shakin' On The Hill Various - Lowe Country: The Songs Of Nick Lowe (Album, Comp) Fiesta Red Records US 2012 Sell This Version
RMG1031-1 CD, 854727002515 Lori McKenna - Act Of Valor (The Album) album art Various Two Soldiers Coming Home Various - Act Of Valor (The Album)(CD, Album) Relativity Music Group, Relativity Music Group RMG1031-1 CD, 854727002515 US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

SIGD 1247 Lori McKenna - Respond:  A Compilation by Boston Women to Benefit Respond, Inc. album art Various Fireflies Various - Respond: A Compilation by Boston Women to Benefit Respond, Inc.(2xCD, Comp) Signature Sounds Recording Co. SIGD 1247 US 1999 Sell This Version
ASEMCD003 Various Fireflies Various - Bob Harris Presents ... Volume 3(CD, Comp) Assembly Records ASEMCD003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RECDS 32 Lori McKenna - 14 Rounder Europe Americana Favourites album art Various Mr. Sunshine Various - 14 Rounder Europe Americana Favourites(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rounder Europe RECDS 32 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
635759158827 Lori McKenna - This Is Americana album art Various Bible Song Various - This Is Americana(CD, Comp, Enh) Americana Music Association 635759158827 US 2004 Sell This Version
ARSAMPLER1 Various Fireflies and 1 more… Various - Acoustic Roots: Sampler One(CD, Smplr, Comp) Acoustic Roots ARSAMPLER1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Issue 10 Lori McKenna - Paste Magazine Sampler June/July 2004 Issue 10 album art Various Mr. Sunshine Various - Paste Magazine Sampler June/July 2004 Issue 10(CD, Comp) Paste Magazine Issue 10 US 2004 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - American Folk album art Various Pour Various - American Folk (Comp) Putumayo World Music US 2005 Sell This Version
cdb 12 Lori McKenna - Natural Beauty album art Various Falter Various - Natural Beauty(CD, Comp) CD Baby cdb 12 US 2005 Sell This Version
No Number Various Bible Song Various - Signature Sounds Collection Vol. 9(CD, Comp) Signature Sounds No Number US 2005 Sell This Version
KTBG002 Lori McKenna - 90.9 The Bridge - Live Volume 2 album art Various Stealing Kisses Various - 90.9 The Bridge - Live Volume 2(CD, Comp) Board Of Governors University Of Central Missouri, KTBG KTBG002 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lori McKenna - Massachusetts For Folk album art Various In This Fire Various - Massachusetts For Folk(CD, Comp) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit