Real Name:
Lorraine Giroux
Profile:
Born in Massachusetts 22 December 1968,is an American folk singer/songwriter. She lives in Stoughton, Massachusetts.
Sites:
Variations:

Lori McKenna Discography Tracks

Vocals

CAT 5001 Lori McKenna - Pieces Of Me album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Pieces Of Me(CD, Album) Catalyst Disc, Signature Sounds CAT 5001 US 2001 Sell This Version
CAT 5003 Lori McKenna - Paper Wings And Halo album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Paper Wings And Halo(CD, Album) Catalyst Disc CAT 5003 US 2002 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - Bittertown album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Bittertown (Album) Signature Sounds Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - High School Reunion (A Tribute To Those Great 80's Films!) album art Various In Your Eyes Various - High School Reunion (A Tribute To Those Great 80's Films!) (Album) American Laundromat Records, Face Down Records US 2005 Sell This Version
SIG 1296 Lori McKenna - Hope & Other Casualties album art Mark Erelli Imaginary Wars Mark Erelli - Hope & Other Casualties(CD, Album) Signature Sounds SIG 1296 US 2006 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - Wild Hope album art Mandy Moore Most Of Me Mandy Moore - Wild Hope (Album) Firm Music (2) Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
ALR-0012 Lori McKenna - Cinnamon Girl (Women Artists Cover Neil Young For Charity) album art Various The Needle And The Damage Done Various - Cinnamon Girl (Women Artists Cover Neil Young For Charity)(2xCD) American Laundromat Records ALR-0012 US 2008 Sell This Version
BLU CD0474 Lori McKenna - Broken album art Todd Thibaud Todd Thibaud - Broken(CD, Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU CD0474 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
LAB 10006-2 Lori McKenna - Amanda Leigh album art Mandy Moore I Could Break Your Heart Any Day Of The Week and 1 more… Mandy Moore - Amanda Leigh(CD, Album) Storefront Recordings, Lab 344 LAB 10006-2 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
none Lori McKenna - Midland album art Sean McConnell Suppertime Sean McConnell - Midland(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Lori McKenna - Massachusetts album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Massachusetts(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - The Bird & The Rifle album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - The Bird & The Rifle (Album) Thirty Tigers, CN Records (2) US 2016 Sell This Version
00843930030996 Lori McKenna - Legacy album art The Cadillac Three Love Me Like Liquor The Cadillac Three - Legacy(LP, Album) Big Machine Records 00843930030996 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CAT 5001 Lori McKenna - Pieces Of Me album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Pieces Of Me(CD, Album) Catalyst Disc, Signature Sounds CAT 5001 US 2001 Sell This Version
CAT 5003 Lori McKenna - Paper Wings And Halo album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Paper Wings And Halo(CD, Album) Catalyst Disc CAT 5003 US 2002 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - Bittertown album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Bittertown (Album) Signature Sounds Canada 2004 Sell This Version
44299-2 Lori McKenna - Unglamorous album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Unglamorous(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 44299-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lori McKenna - Selections From Unglamorous album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Selections From Unglamorous(CD, EP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lori McKenna - Lorraine album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Lorraine(CD, Album) Signature Sounds none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Lori McKenna - Massachusetts album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Massachusetts(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - The Bird & The Rifle album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - The Bird & The Rifle (Album) Thirty Tigers, CN Records (2) US 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

GP-1998 Lori McKenna - Paper Wings & Halo album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Paper Wings & Halo(CD, Album) Gyro Productions GP-1998 US 1998 Sell This Version
CAT 5001 Lori McKenna - Pieces Of Me album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Pieces Of Me(CD, Album) Catalyst Disc, Signature Sounds CAT 5001 US 2001 Sell This Version
AR 009 Lori McKenna - To Let album art Carol Laula Broken Inside Carol Laula - To Let(CD, Album) Acoustic Roots AR 009 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Lori McKenna - Bittertown album art Lori McKenna Lori McKenna - Bittertown (Album) Signature Sounds Canada 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit