Tift Merritt

Tift Merritt

Real Name:
Catherine Tift Merritt
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born January 8, 1975 in Houston Texas.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Tift Merritt Discography

Albums

Tift Merritt Bramble Rose (Album) Lost Highway Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt Tambourine (Album, Comp) Lost Highway Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt Home Is Loud (Album) RCAM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt Another Country (Album) Fantasy US 2007 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt Buckingham Solo (Album) Fantasy Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt See You On The Moon (Album) Fantasy US 2010 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt Traveling Alone (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt - Night (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt (EP) Yep Roc Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt Good Hearted Man (Single) Lost Highway US 2004 Sell This Version
TMSTILLCDP1 Tift Merritt Still Pretending(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway TMSTILLCDP1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
TMSTRAYCDP1 Tift Merritt Stray Paper(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway TMSTRAYCDP1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
FCD2-30726 Tift Merritt Another Country Barnes & Noble Exclusive Bonus Disc(CD, EP) Fantasy FCD2-30726 US 2006 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt Broken (Single) Fantasy US 2007 Sell This Version
TMTELLCDP2 Tift Merritt Tell Me Something True(CD, Single, Promo) Fantasy TMTELLCDP2 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt Mixtape(CDr, Single, Promo) Fantasy none UK 2010 Sell This Version
LP-YEP-2325 Tift Merritt Markings(12", Ltd, Red) Yep Roc Records LP-YEP-2325 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Simone Dinnerstein, Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein, Tift Merritt - NIGHT (Radio EP)(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Sony Classical none US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

NW8049 Tift Merritt Live From Austin TX(DVD-V) New West Records NW8049 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt Broken(DVDr, Promo, DVD-V) Fantasy none US 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tift Merritt Traveling Alone Sampler(5xFile, MP3, Smplr, 160) Yep Roc Records none 2012
none Tift Merritt Traveling Alone Stash Bonus(7xFile, MP3, 320) Yep Roc Records none 2015