Real Name:
Catherine Tift Merritt
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born January 8, 1975 in Houston Texas.
Sites:
Variations:
YEP 2009 Tift Merritt - The Garden Place (Songs By Our Friends) album art Various Lullaby Various - The Garden Place (Songs By Our Friends)(CD, Comp) Yep Roc Records YEP 2009 US 1998 Sell This Version
CD YEP 2015 Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt album art Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt(CD, EP) Yep Roc Records CD YEP 2015 US 1999 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Bramble Rose album art Tift Merritt Bird Of Freedom Tift Merritt - Bramble Rose (Album) Lost Highway Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Tambourine album art Tift Merritt Ain't Looking Closely Tift Merritt - Tambourine (Album) Lost Highway US 2004 Sell This Version
CD-SFR-6501 Tift Merritt - Songs For Sixty Five Roses album art Various It's The Shame Various - Songs For Sixty Five Roses(CD, Comp) Songs For Sixty Five Roses CD-SFR-6501 US 2006 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Another Country album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Another Country (Album) Fantasy US 2008 Sell This Version
16 Tift Merritt - Broadcasts Vol. 16 album art Various Broken Various - Broadcasts Vol. 16(2xCD, Ltd) KGSR 16 US 2008 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Buckingham Solo album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Buckingham Solo (Album) Fantasy US 2009 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - See You On The Moon album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - See You On The Moon (Album) Fantasy US 2010 Sell This Version
sds500 Tift Merritt - Go album art Reto Burrell Dancing To The Rhythm Of Rain Reto Burrell - Go(CD, Album) Echopark sds500 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Traveling Alone album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Traveling Alone (Album) Yep Roc Records, Bramble Rose Recordings US 2012 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Sweet Spot album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Sweet Spot(CD, EP) Yep Roc Records, Bramble Rose Recordings none US 2012 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Yep Roc Heresy / They Call It Roc album art Various Various - Yep Roc Heresy / They Call It Roc Yep Roc Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Night album art Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt - Night (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Folkadelphia Session 10​/​15​/​2013 album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Folkadelphia Session 10​/​15​/​2013 Folkadelphia US 2014
Tift Merritt - Things Are Really Great Here, Sort Of... album art Andrew Bird Andrew Bird - Things Are Really Great Here, Sort Of... (Album) Wegawam Music US 2014 Sell This Version
D2C LV00008 Tift Merritt - Are You Serious album art Andrew Bird Dying Beds Andrew Bird - Are You Serious(LP, Album, Blu + 10", EP, Yel + 7", Single, Red + ) Loma Vista D2C LV00008 US 2016 Sell This Version
LVR-39354-01-A Tift Merritt - Are We Not Burning? The Devolution of Capsized album art Andrew Bird Dying Beds Andrew Bird - Are We Not Burning? The Devolution of Capsized(10", EP, Yel) Loma Vista LVR-39354-01-A US 2016 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Stitch Of The World album art Tift Merritt = ティフト・メリット* Tift Merritt = ティフト・メリット* - Stitch Of The World (Album) BSMF Records, Yep Roc Records Japan 2017 Sell This Version