Real Name:
Catherine Tift Merritt
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born January 8, 1975 in Houston Texas.
Sites:
Variations:
Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt album art Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt (EP) Yep Roc Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Good Hearted Man album art Tift Merritt Good Hearted Man (Single) Lost Highway US 2004 Sell This Version
TMSTILLCDP1 Tift Merritt - Still Pretending album art Tift Merritt Still Pretending(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway TMSTILLCDP1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
TMSTRAYCDP1 Tift Merritt - Stray Paper album art Tift Merritt Stray Paper(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway TMSTRAYCDP1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
FCD2-30726 Tift Merritt - Another Country Barnes & Noble Exclusive Bonus Disc album art Tift Merritt Another Country Barnes & Noble Exclusive Bonus Disc(CD, EP) Fantasy FCD2-30726 US 2006 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Broken album art Tift Merritt Broken (Single) Fantasy US 2007 Sell This Version
TMTELLCDP2, none Tift Merritt - Tell Me Something True album art Tift Merritt Tell Me Something True(CD, Single, Promo) Fantasy, Universal Music Group International TMTELLCDP2, none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt Engine To Turn(CDr, Single, Promo) Fantasy none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Mixtape album art Tift Merritt Mixtape(CDr, Single, Promo) Fantasy none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Sweet Spot album art Tift Merritt Sweet Spot(CD, EP) Yep Roc Records, Bramble Rose Recordings none US 2012 Sell This Version
LP-YEP-2325 Tift Merritt - Markings album art Tift Merritt Markings(12", Ltd, Red) Yep Roc Records LP-YEP-2325 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt - Still Not Home(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Classical none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - NIGHT (Radio EP) album art Simone Dinnerstein, Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein, Tift Merritt - NIGHT (Radio EP)(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Sony Classical none US 2013 Sell This Version