Real Name:
Catherine Tift Merritt
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born January 8, 1975 in Houston Texas.
Sites:
Variations:
CD YEP 2015 Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt album art Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt - The Two Dollar Pistols With Tift Merritt(CD, EP) Yep Roc Records CD YEP 2015 US 1999 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Bramble Rose album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Bramble Rose (Album) Lost Highway Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Who The Hell Is John Eddie? album art John Eddie John Eddie - Who The Hell Is John Eddie? (Album) Lost Highway, Lost American Thrill Show Records US 2003 Sell This Version
BONF-8002, BONFIRE CD-8002 Tift Merritt - Chatham County Line album art Chatham County Line Chatham County Line - Chatham County Line(HDCD, Album) Bonfire Records (2), Bonfire Records (2) BONF-8002, BONFIRE CD-8002 US 2003 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Tambourine album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Tambourine (Album) Lost Highway Canada 2004 Sell This Version
YEP 2033 Tift Merritt - Travels In The South album art Chris Stamey Chris Stamey - Travels In The South(CD, Album) Yep Roc Records YEP 2033 US 2004 Sell This Version
B0004525-02 Tift Merritt - Traveling Light album art Courtney Jaye Love Me Courtney Jaye - Traveling Light(CD, Album) Island Records B0004525-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Home Is Loud album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Home Is Loud(CD, Ltd, Dig) RCAM Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
CD-SFR-6501 Tift Merritt - Songs For Sixty Five Roses album art Various It's The Shame Various - Songs For Sixty Five Roses(CD, Comp) Songs For Sixty Five Roses CD-SFR-6501 US 2006 Sell This Version
CD-SNP-0001 Tift Merritt - Mockingbird album art Sally Spring Sally Spring - Mockingbird(HDCD) Sniffinpup Records CD-SNP-0001 US 2006 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Upfront & Down Low album art Teddy Thompson Teddy Thompson - Upfront & Down Low (Album) Verve Forecast US 2007 Sell This Version
TSQ1042 Tift Merritt - Charlie Louvin album art Charlie Louvin Grave On The Green Hillside Charlie Louvin - Charlie Louvin(CD, Album) Tompkins Square TSQ1042 US 2007 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Another Country album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Another Country (Album) Fantasy US 2008 Sell This Version
16 Tift Merritt - Broadcasts Vol. 16 album art Various Broken Various - Broadcasts Vol. 16(2xCD, Ltd) KGSR 16 US 2008 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - See You On The Moon album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - See You On The Moon (Album) Fantasy US 2010 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Traveling Alone album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Traveling Alone (Album) Yep Roc Records, Bramble Rose Recordings US 2012 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - Sweet Spot album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Sweet Spot(CD, EP) Yep Roc Records, Bramble Rose Recordings none US 2012 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Night album art Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt Simone Dinnerstein And Tift Merritt - Night (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Things Are Really Great Here, Sort Of... album art Andrew Bird Andrew Bird - Things Are Really Great Here, Sort Of... (Album) Wegawam Music US 2014 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Folkadelphia Session 10​/​15​/​2013 album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Folkadelphia Session 10​/​15​/​2013 Folkadelphia US 2014
none Two Dollar Pistols Suppose Tonight Would Be Our Last Two Dollar Pistols - Two Dollar Pistols: A Few Pistols More: The Rarities(CDr, Comp) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Heart Like A Levee album art Hiss Golden Messenger Happy Day (Sister My Sister) and 2 more… Hiss Golden Messenger - Heart Like A Levee (Album) Merge Records US 2016 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Hallelujah Anyhow album art Hiss Golden Messenger Hiss Golden Messenger - Hallelujah Anyhow (Album) Merge Records US 2017 Sell This Version
Tift Merritt - Stitch Of The World = スティッチ・オブ・ザ・ワールド album art Tift Merritt Tift Merritt - Stitch Of The World = スティッチ・オブ・ザ・ワールド (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2017 Sell This Version
none Tift Merritt - The Tender Things album art The Tender Things The Tender Things - The Tender Things(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2017 Sell This Version