Phil Pressing

Phil Pressing

Real Name:
Philippe Danière
Profile:
French drummer. Born January 20th 1957 in Lyon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Pressing Discography

Vocals

SMM 516434 2, 5164342000 Starshooter Starshooter - Pas Fatigué(CD, Album, RM, RE) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 516434 2, 5164342000 France 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Starshooter Starshooter - Get Baque (Single) Pathé, Pathé France 1978 Sell This Version
Starshooter Starshooter - Starshooter (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI France 1978 Sell This Version
Starshooter Starshooter - Mode (Album) Pathé France 1979 Sell This Version
Starshooter Starshooter - Toi, Moi, Nous / Partir À Zanzibar (Single) Pathé France 1980 Sell This Version
Starshooter Starshooter - Chez Les Autres… (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
2C 008-72 278 Starshooter Starshooter - Machine À Laver(7", Single) Pathé 2C 008-72 278 France 1980 Sell This Version
CBS A1821 Starshooter Starshooter - Papillon De Nuit(7", Single) CBS CBS A1821 France 1981 Sell This Version
Starshooter Starshooter - Pas Fatigué (Album) CBS France 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A 1221 Starshooter Starshooter - Quel Bel Avenir(7", Single) CBS CBS A 1221 France 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A2103 Starshooter Starshooter - Léo Song(7", Single) CBS CBS A2103 France 1982 Sell This Version
789 208-2 Starshooter Starshooter - La Totale(2xCD, Comp) EMI France 789 208-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
SMM 516435 2, 5164352000 Starshooter Starshooter - Live!(CD, Album) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 516435 2, 5164352000 France 2004 Sell This Version
07243 860832 2-7 Starshooter Starshooter - Inoxydable ! 1977/82(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot., RM) EMI Music France 07243 860832 2-7 France 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

2C 008-14791, 2C 008-14.791 Starshooter La Nouvelle Vague Starshooter - Ma Vie C'est Du Cinéma(7", Single) Pathé, Pathé 2C 008-14791, 2C 008-14.791 France 1979 Sell This Version
Starshooter Partir À Zanzibar Starshooter - Toi, Moi, Nous / Partir À Zanzibar (Single) Pathé France 1980 Sell This Version
Starshooter Vidéo and 4 more… Starshooter - Chez Les Autres… (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Starshooter Inoxydable (as P. Pressing) and 3 more… Starshooter - Best Of... (Comp, Album) Pathé France 1981 Sell This Version
Starshooter La Course (as P. Pressing) and 3 more… Starshooter - Pas Fatigué (Album) CBS France 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A1821 Starshooter Larguez L'Étau (as P. Pressing) Starshooter - Papillon De Nuit(7", Single) CBS CBS A1821 France 1981 Sell This Version
SAMP 18 Various Quel Bel Avenir (as P. Pressing) Various - Disco Club Été 81(LP, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) CBS SAMP 18 France 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A 1221 Starshooter Quel Bel Avenir (as Pressing) Starshooter - Quel Bel Avenir(7", Single) CBS CBS A 1221 France 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A2103 Starshooter Pas Du Tout / Pas Du Tout (Bis) (as P. Pressing) Starshooter - Léo Song(7", Single) CBS CBS A2103 France 1982 Sell This Version
5 316 Kent (7) Quel Bel Avenir (as P. Pressing) Kent (7) - Récital 90(CD, Album, Promo) Barclay 5 316 France 1991 Sell This Version
7814742 Starshooter La Nouvelle Vague and 3 more… Starshooter - Best Of(CD, Comp) EMI France 7814742 France 1993 Sell This Version