Jackie Fox

Jackie Fox

Real Name:
Jacqueline Louise Fuchs
Profile:
Born: 20 December, 1959. Jacqueline Fuchs is an American musician and attorney. Under her former stage name of Jackie Fox, she played bass guitar for the pioneering all-girl rock band The Runaways from 1975 to 1977.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jackie Fox Discography

Compilations

MMR040 Various Jackie Fox On Joining The Runaways Various - Take It Or Leave It- A Tribute To The Queens Of Noise: The Runaways(2xCD, Comp) Main Man Records MMR040 US 2011 Sell This Version