Julie Gold

Julie Gold

Real Name:
Julie R. Gold
Profile:
Julie Gold is a New York songwriter best known for writing 'From A Distance', made most famous by Bette Midler’s version, which won the Grammy for Song of the Year in 1991.

Born: 3 February 3 1956 Philadelphia, PA USA
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Julie Gold