Hugh Wilson

Hugh Wilson

Real Name:
Hugh H. Wilson
Profile:
Hugh Wilson (born August 21, 1943) is an American director, writer and actor. He is best known as the creator and executive producer of the TV series WKRP in Cincinnati and Frank's Place.
Variations:

Hugh Wilson Discography Tracks

Vocals

494692.2 Various I'll Dream Of You Various - Water Rats (Original Music From The Hit TV Series)(CD, Album) Columbia 494692.2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DEW90062 Sarah Blasko Sweet Surrender and 1 more… Sarah Blasko - Prelusive(CD, EP, RE, Dig) Dew Process, Universal Music Australia DEW90062 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
ETR109 Ready Fire Aim Ready Fire Aim - This Changes Nothing(CD, Album) Expansion Team Records, LLC ETR109 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Steve Carlisle WKRP In Cincinnati (Main Theme) (as H. Wilson) Steve Carlisle - WKRP In Cincinnati (Main Theme) (Single) MCA Records, Sweet City Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Various WKRP In Cincinnati (as H. Wilson) Various - T.V. Tunes - 50 Of TV's Greatest Themes (Comp) K-Tel UK 1989 Sell This Version
Various WKRP In Cincinnati (as Hugh H Wilson) Various - TV Terror: Felching A Dead Horse (Comp) Re-constriction Records, Re-constriction Records US 1997 Sell This Version
TVT 1550-2 Various WKRP In Cincinatti Various - CBS The First 50 Years(CD, Album) TVT Records TVT 1550-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
TVT 1550-2 Various WKRP In Cincinatti Various - CBS The First 50 Years(CD, Album) TVT Records TVT 1550-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
DEW90062 Sarah Blasko Sweet Surrender (as Wilson) and 1 more… Sarah Blasko - Prelusive(CD, EP, RE, Dig) Dew Process, Universal Music Australia DEW90062 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
TV-1170-2 Various WKRP In Cincinnati (as H. Wilson) Various - All-Time Top 100 TV Themes(2xCD, Comp) TVT Records TV-1170-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
ord02 Advance Base WKRP In Cincinnati (Main Theme) Advance Base - Our Cat(7", EP, Ltd, Num, RE, Jad) Orindal Records ord02 US 2013 Sell This Version
Advance Base WKRP In Cincinnati (Main Theme) Advance Base - Plastic Owen Band (Comp) Orindal Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Production

Sarah Blasko Sarah Blasko - Prelusive (EP) Dew Process, Universal Music Australia Australia 2002 Sell This Version