Jos Bloemkolk

Jos Bloemkolk

Real Name:
Johannus H.F.M. Bloemkolk
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and journalist, born 30 January 1950 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jos Bloemkolk Discography

Vocals

Noodweer Noodweer - Rotterdam Bijvoorbeeld (Album) WEA Benelux 1983 Sell This Version
WEA 240 391-1 Noodweer Noodweer - Het Water Stijgt(LP, Album) WEA WEA 240 391-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
911513-2 Noodweer Noodweer - Het Hevigste Van Noodweer 1977-1987(CD, Comp) Studio (3) 911513-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Stropdas Reggae (as J. Bloemkolk) Various - Uitholling Overdwars (Comp) Stichting Popmuziek Nederland, Stichting Popmuziek Nederland Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6017 412 Noodweer W.O. 1-2-3 and 1 more… Noodweer - Heleen(7") Mercury 6017 412 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Noodweer Rotterdam Bijvoorbeeld (as Bloemkolk) and 7 more… Noodweer - Rotterdam Bijvoorbeeld (Album) WEA Benelux 1983 Sell This Version
Noodweer Kom Bij Ons (as J. Bloemkolk) and 1 more… Noodweer - In De Disco (Special Re-Mix) (Maxi, Single) WEA Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
24.9848-7 Noodweer Noodweer - Rotterdam Bijvoorbeeld(7") WEA 24.9848-7 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
249 795-7 Noodweer Noodweer - Liefde(7", Single) WEA 249 795-7 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
249 313-7 Noodweer Noodweer - Mijn Hart Klopt Voor Jou(7", Single) WEA 249 313-7 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
249 426-7 Noodweer Noodweer - Grijze Muizen(7", Single) WEA 249 426-7 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
WEA 240 391-1 Noodweer De Gebeten Vinger (as J. Bloemkolk) and 9 more… Noodweer - Het Water Stijgt(LP, Album) WEA WEA 240 391-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
TSI-4540 Noodweer Noodweer - Hossen Met 'n Houten Been(7", Single) Sky TSI-4540 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
911513-2 Noodweer Noodweer - Het Hevigste Van Noodweer 1977-1987(CD, Comp) Studio (3) 911513-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
BXA 874712 Various In De Disco (as J. Bloemkolk) Various - Nederpop(CD, Comp) Disky BXA 874712 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
74321 889182 Various In De Disco (as Bloemkolk) Various - Pop Van Hier(CD, Comp) BMG 74321 889182 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version