Jorge Drexler

Real Name:
Jorge Abner Drexler Prada
Profile:
Uruguayan musician, songwriter and actor, born September 21, 1964, brother of Daniel Drexler and father of Pablo Drexler.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

A/E 109K La Luz Que Sabe Robar — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler La Luz Que Sabe Robar (Album) Ayuí A/E 109K Uruguay 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A/E 137 CD Radar — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Radar (Album) Ayuí, Ayuí A/E 137 CD Uruguay 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8417014 Vaiven — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Vaiven (Album) Virgin 8417014 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
845194 Llueve — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Llueve (Album) Virgin 845194 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
APM-1 Retrato De Mujer Con Hombre Al Fondo — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Retrato De Mujer Con Hombre Al Fondo(CD, Album) Manzana APM-1 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8 48437 2 Frontera — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Frontera (Album) Virgin 8 48437 2 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8104972 Sea — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Sea (Album) Virgin 8104972 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
828766415827 Neruda En El Corazón — Jorge Drexler Víctor Manuel, Ana Belén, Pablo Milanés, Jorge Drexler Víctor Manuel, Ana Belén, Pablo Milanés, Jorge Drexler - Neruda En El Corazón(CD, Comp, Dig + DVD) Ariola, BMG Mexico 828766415827 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
62222-2 Eco — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Eco (Album) Warner Music Latina 62222-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
25646 3828 5 12 Segundos De Oscuridad — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler 12 Segundos De Oscuridad (Album) DRO Atlantic 25646 3828 5 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
493436 CaraB (En Concierto) — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler CaraB (En Concierto) (Album) GASA 493436 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2546 8333 2 Amar La Trama — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Amar La Trama (Album) WEA, Warner Music Argentina, WEA, Warner Music Argentina 2546 8333 2 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0825646311071 Bailar En La Cueva — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Bailar En La Cueva (Album) WEA 0825646311071 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295770358 Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Salvavidas De Hielo (Album) GASA 0190295770358 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19439993971 Tinta Y Tiempo — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Tinta Y Tiempo (Album) Sony Music 19439993971 Europe 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19439993962 Tinta Y Tiempo — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Tinta Y Tiempo(CD, Album) Sony Music 19439993962 Argentina 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DREX1 Cerca Del Mar — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler, Joaquín Sabina Jorge Drexler, Joaquín Sabina - Cerca Del Mar(CD, Single, Promo, Pla) Virgin DREX1 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DREX2 Un Lugar En Tu Almohada — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Un Lugar En Tu Almohada(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin DREX2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DREX3 Luna Negra — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Luna Negra(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin DREX3 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JDES981 Antes — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Antes(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin JDES981 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JDES983 Flores En El Mar — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Flores En El Mar(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin JDES983 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JDES984 En Directo — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler En Directo (EP, Single) Virgin JDES984 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JDES982 De Amor Y De Casualidad — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler De Amor Y De Casualidad(CD, Single) Virgin JDES982 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DREX 199 Frontera — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Frontera(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin DREX 199 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DREX 299 Madre Tierra — Jorge Drexler Jorge Drexler Madre Tierra(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin DREX 299 Spain 1999 Sell This Version