Микаэл Таривердиев

Real Name:
Микаэл Леонович Таривердиев (Միքայել Լեոնի Թարիվերդիև)
Profile:
Mikael Tariverdiyev is prominent Soviet composer of Armenian descent. He headed the Composers' Guild of the Soviet Cinematographers' Union from its inception.
Born: August 15, 1931, Tiflis (now Tbilisi), Georgia
Died: July 25, 1996, Sochi, Russia
Sites:
Variations:

Микаэл Таривердиев Discography Tracks

Albums

Микаэл Таривердиев - Музыка Из К/ф "Прощай" album art Микаэл Таривердиев Музыка Из К/ф "Прощай" (Album) Мелодия USSR 1967 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Песни Американского Солдата Из Музыки К Спектаклю «Прощай, Оружие» album art Микаэл Таривердиев Песни Американского Солдата Из Музыки К Спектаклю «Прощай, Оружие» (Album) Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Музыка Из Кинофильмов «Ольга Сергеевна», «Ирония Судьбы» album art Микаэл Таривердиев Музыка Из Кинофильмов «Ольга Сергеевна», «Ирония Судьбы» Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Романсы album art Микаэл Таривердиев Романсы (Album) Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Мы С Тобою, Товарищ / Песни album art Микаэл Таривердиев Мы С Тобою, Товарищ / Песни (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Музыка К Телефильму "Адам Женится На Еве" album art Микаэл Таривердиев Музыка К Телефильму "Адам Женится На Еве" (Album) Мелодия USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Сонеты Шекспира (Поёт Андрей Ефремов) album art Микаэл Таривердиев Сонеты Шекспира (Поёт Андрей Ефремов) (Album) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Граф Калиостро. Комическая опера album art М. Таривердиев* Граф Калиостро. Комическая опера (Album) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Монолог Женщины «Ожидание» (Моноопера) album art М. Таривердиев* - Е. Комарова* М. Таривердиев* - Е. Комарова* - Монолог Женщины «Ожидание» (Моноопера) Мелодия USSR 1987 Sell This Version
31 0052-2 211 Микаэл Таривердиев - Unburden Your Heart album art Mikael Tariverdiev*, Masha Itkina* Mikael Tariverdiev*, Masha Itkina* - Unburden Your Heart(CD, Album) Multisonic, VIST 31 0052-2 211 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Ночные Забавы (Тихая Музыка) album art Микаэл Таривердиев Ночные Забавы (Тихая Музыка) (Album) Murzik Records Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - 17 Мгновений Весны album art Микаэл Таривердиев 17 Мгновений Весны (Album) Murzik Records Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - До Свидания, Мальчики! (Тихая Музыка. Ретро) album art Микаэл Таривердиев До Свидания, Мальчики! (Тихая Музыка. Ретро) (Album) Murzik Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
CDBMR 103208 Микаэл Таривердиев - Авангард - Avant-Guarde album art Mikael Tariverdiev* Авангард - Avant-Guarde(CD, Album) Boheme Music CDBMR 103208 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Я Такое Дерево. Автопортрет. album art Микаэл Таривердиев Я Такое Дерево. Автопортрет. (Album) Bomba Music Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Воспоминание О Венеции (Тихая Музыка) album art Микаэл Таривердиев Воспоминание О Венеции (Тихая Музыка) (Album) Bomba Music Russia 2003 Sell This Version
BoMB 033-153 Микаэл Таривердиев - Двое В Городе album art Микаэл Таривердиев - Ольга Дзусова / Алексей Гориболь Микаэл Таривердиев - Ольга Дзусова / Алексей Гориболь - Двое В Городе(CD, Album) Bomba Music BoMB 033-153 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
BoMB 033-182 Микаэл Таривердиев - Авторские обработки еврейских песен в исполнении Марии Иткиной album art Микаэл Таривердиев, Мария Иткина* Микаэл Таривердиев, Мария Иткина* - Авторские обработки еврейских песен в исполнении Марии Иткиной(CD, Album) Bomba Music BoMB 033-182 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
BoMB 033-246 Микаэл Таривердиев - Avant-Guarde album art Микаэл Таривердиев Avant-Guarde(CD, Album) Bomba Music BoMB 033-246 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Ирония Судьбы, Или С Легким Паром! album art Микаэл Таривердиев Ирония Судьбы, Или С Легким Паром! (Album) Murzik Records Russia 2009 Sell This Version
MEL CD 60 01871 Микаэл Таривердиев - Золотые Сумерки album art Микаэл Таривердиев Золотые Сумерки(CD, Album) Мелодия MEL CD 60 01871 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Отражения Тишины album art Микаэл Таривердиев Отражения Тишины (Album) Bomba Music Russia 2015 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Olga Sergeevna (Original Score & Improvisations) album art Tariverdiev* Olga Sergeevna (Original Score & Improvisations) (Album) Earth (13) UK 2017 Sell This Version
Микаэл Таривердиев - Seventeen Moments Of Spring (Original Score) album art Tariverdiev* Seventeen Moments Of Spring (Original Score) (Album) Earth (13) UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Микаэл Таривердиев - Музыка Из К-ф "Последний Жулик" album art Микаэл Таривердиев Музыка Из К-ф "Последний Жулик" Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version