Mário Reis

Real Name:
Mário da Silveira Meireles Reis
Profile:
Brazilian singer and actor
Born December 31, 1907 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil — October 5, 1981 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Variations:

Albums

MOFB 3177 Mário Reis - Mario Reis Canta Suas Criações em Hi-Fi album art Mário Reis Mario Reis Canta Suas Criações em Hi-Fi(LP, Album) Odeon MOFB 3177 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
ME 22 Mário Reis - Ao Meu Rio album art Mario Reis* Ao Meu Rio Elenco ME 22 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
CALB-5111 Mário Reis - Mário Reis album art Mário Reis Mário Reis (Album) RCA Camden CALB-5111 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
CALB-5189 Mário Reis - Doutor Em Samba album art Mário Reis Doutor Em Samba (Album) RCA Camden CALB-5189 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3690 Mário Reis - Mário Reis album art Mário Reis Mário Reis (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3690 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10299 Mário Reis - Dorinha... Meu Amor! / Vou Me Vingar album art Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American - Dorinha... Meu Amor! / Vou Me Vingar(Shellac, 10", Single) Odeon 10299 Brazil 1928 Sell This Version
10459 Mário Reis - A Medida De Snr. Do Bomfim / Cansei album art Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American - A Medida De Snr. Do Bomfim / Cansei(Shellac, 10", Single) Odeon 10459 Brazil 1929 Sell This Version
10506 Mário Reis - Deixaste Meu Lar / Podes Sorrir album art Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American - Deixaste Meu Lar / Podes Sorrir(Shellac, 10", Single) Odeon 10506 Brazil 1929 Sell This Version
10309 Mário Reis - Perdão / Moi Amôr Vou Te Deixar album art Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American - Perdão / Moi Amôr Vou Te Deixar(Shellac, 10") Odeon 10309 Brazil 1929 Sell This Version
10357 Mário Reis - Novo Amor / O Destino Deus É Quem Dá... album art Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American Mário Reis Com Orquestra Pan American - Novo Amor / O Destino Deus É Quem Dá...(Shellac, 10") Odeon 10357 Brazil 1929 Sell This Version
10871 Mário Reis - Marchinha Do Amôr - Oh! Dóra album art Francisco Alves, Mário Reis, Orquestra Copacabana Francisco Alves, Mário Reis, Orquestra Copacabana - Marchinha Do Amôr - Oh! Dóra(Shellac, 10") Odeon 10871 Brazil 1931 Sell This Version
10747 Mário Reis - Não Há  / Si Você Jurar album art Francisco Alves e Mário Reis Com Orchestra Copacabana* Francisco Alves e Mário Reis Com Orchestra Copacabana* - Não Há / Si Você Jurar(Shellac, 10") Odeon 10747 Brazil 1931 Sell This Version
10957 Francisco Alves, Mário Reis Francisco Alves, Mário Reis - FORMOSA(Shellac, 10") Odeon 10957 Brazil 1933 Sell This Version
33746 Mário Reis - Me Respeite... Ouvio? / Alô... Alô?... album art Diabos Do Céo* / Carmen MirandaMario Reis* Diabos Do Céo* / Carmen MirandaMario Reis* - Me Respeite... Ouvio? / Alô... Alô?...(Shellac, 10") Victor 33746 Brazil 1934 Sell This Version
LPDS-32.159 Mário Reis - Mário Reis  album art Mário Reis Mário Reis (10") Disco Lar LPDS-32.159 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
16.454, 16.455, 16.456 Mário Reis - Apresenta Músicas De Sinhô album art Mário Reis Apresenta Músicas De Sinhô(3x10") Continental (3), Continental (3), Continental (3) 16.454, 16.455, 16.456 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
33898 Mário Reis - Eva Querida / Muito Mais album art Mário Reis Eva Querida / Muito Mais(Shellac, 10") Victor 33898 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
33888 Mário Reis - Nada Alem / Parei Comtigo album art Mário Reis Com Os Diabos Do Céo* Mário Reis Com Os Diabos Do Céo* - Nada Alem / Parei Comtigo(Shellac, 10") Victor 33888 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
BWB 1158 Mário Reis - Canta Suas Criações Em Hi-Fi album art Mário Reis Canta Suas Criações Em Hi-Fi(7") Odeon BWB 1158 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1-19-405-019 Mário Reis - Mário Reis album art Mário Reis Mário Reis(LP, Comp) Continental Cultural 1-19-405-019 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
052 422065 Mário Reis - 50 Anos De Música 1928/1978 album art Mário Reis 50 Anos De Música 1928/1978(LP, Comp) Odeon 052 422065 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
036 748648 1 Mário Reis - Mário Reis album art Mário Reis Mário Reis(LP, Comp) Odeon 036 748648 1 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
790520 1, LB 002 Mário Reis - Revivendo - A Maior Dupla Que O Samba Já Teve album art Francisco Alves E Mário Reis Francisco Alves E Mário Reis - Revivendo - A Maior Dupla Que O Samba Já Teve(LP, Comp) EMI, Revivendo 790520 1, LB 002 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
CD 027 Mário Reis - Noel Rosa Por Mário Reis E Aracy De Almeida album art Noel Rosa, Mário Reis, Aracy De Almeida Noel Rosa, Mário Reis, Aracy De Almeida - Noel Rosa Por Mário Reis E Aracy De Almeida (Comp) Revivendo CD 027 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
827610 2, 364 827610 2 Mário Reis - Mário Reis Canta Suas Criações Em Hi-Fi / Mário Reis album art Mário Reis Mário Reis Canta Suas Criações Em Hi-Fi / Mário Reis(CD, Comp, RM) EMI, EMI 827610 2, 364 827610 2 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version