Ad

Jakobína Sigurdardottir

Jakobína Sigurdardottir

Real Name:Jakobína Sigurðardóttir
Profile:

Icelandic writer (born July 8, 1918 - died January 29, 1994).

She was one of several Icelandic writers who introduced modernism into the Icelandic novel during the last 1960s and early 1970s.
Her sister Fríða Á. Sigurðardóttir was a writer too.

Variations:

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0