She (11)

She (11)

Real Name:
Lain Trzaska
Profile:
"she" is multi-instrumentalist and producer Lain Trzaska.
He was born 1983 in Krakow, Poland.
In 1997, he began creating songs with FastTracker for games he had created.
The "she" project was created so he could tell stories through music.
All of his discography is self-released, aside from the Albums "Coloris" and "Orion"; which were released in Japan via Pony Canyon in 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:

She (11) Discography

Albums

She (11) Orion (Album) Canyon International Japan 2009 Sell This Version
She (11) Coloris (Album) Canyon International Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
She (11) Chiptune Memories (Album) Not On Label (She Self-released) Sweden 2015

Singles & EPs

none She (11) Emit and Exude(2xFile, MP3, EP, 192 + 3xFile, MP3, EP, 128) Not On Label (She Self-Released) none Sweden 2004
none She (11) Digital Ambient Designs(6xFile, MP3, EP, 128 + 3xFile, MP3, EP, 320 + File) Not On Label (She Self-Released) none Sweden 2005
She (11) Pioneer (EP) Not On Label (She Self-Released) Sweden 2006
She (11) Days (EP) Not On Label (She Self-Released) Sweden 2007
She (11) Chiptek (EP) Not On Label (She Self-Released) Sweden 2008
none She (11) Coloris(File, FLAC, Single, RE) Not On Label (She Self-Released) none Sweden 2008
none She (11) Atomic(File, FLAC, Single, RE) Not On Label (She Self-Released) none Sweden 2009
She (11) Electric Girl (EP) Not On Label (She Self-released) Sweden 2012

Videos (5) Edit