Dror Feiler

Real Name:
Dror Elimelech Feiler
Profile:
Dror Feiler (born August 31st, 1951) is a musician and artist. Though born in Tel Aviv, Israel, he has been living in Stockholm, Sweden since 1973.

Feiler served as a paratrooper in the Israeli army, but defected in 1973 as one of the first "refuseniks" (= Israeli soldiers and reservists who refuse to serve in the occupied territories, in protest against Israel's actions in the West Bank and the Gaza Strip). He is currently the president of Jews for Israeli-Palestinian Peace.

In January 2004 he and his wife Gunilla Sköld-Feiler made international news with their artwork Snow White and The Madness of Truth, which was vandalized by Zvi Mazel, who was at that time the Israeli ambassador to Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dror Feiler

Dror Feiler Discography Tracks

Albums

Ö10 Dror Feiler - The Celestial Fire album art Dror Feiler The Celestial Fire(CD, Album) Anckarström Ö10 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
FYCD 1007 Dror Feiler - What Is The Point Of Paris? album art Dror Feiler & The Too Much Too Soon Orchestra Dror Feiler & The Too Much Too Soon Orchestra - What Is The Point Of Paris?(CD, Album) Fylkingen Records FYCD 1007 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
ALCD018 Dror Feiler - Poesi Musik album art Stig Larsson / Dror Feiler Stig Larsson / Dror Feiler - Poesi Musik(CD, Album) Alice Musik Produktion ALCD018 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
044 Dror Feiler - The Return Of The Real album art Dror Feiler The Return Of The Real(CDr, Album, Ltd) Tochnit Aleph 044 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
PSCD 155 Dror Feiler - Point Blank album art Dror Feiler Point Blank(CD, Album) Phono Suecia PSCD 155 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
NFP-37 Dror Feiler - No More Drama album art Feiler*, Marhaug* Feiler*, Marhaug* - No More Drama(LP) No Fun Productions NFP-37 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dror Feiler - Zvug album art Dror Feiler Zvug Kning Disk Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
LC-07 Dror Feiler - Ear On Air album art Dror Feiler Ear On Air(Lathe, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Ltd) Troglosound LC-07 Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

096 Dror Feiler - No Cage album art Jooklo Duo & Dror Feiler Jooklo Duo & Dror Feiler - No Cage(Cass, Ltd) Troglosound 096 Italy Unknown Sell This Version