Ross Bagdasarian

Real Name:
Rostom Sipan Bagdasarian
Profile:
American pianist, singer, songwriter, actor and record producer, born January 27, 1919 in Fresno, California, USA, died June 16, 1972 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Father of Ross Bagdasarian Jr., the progenitor of The Chipmunks taking the "New Chipmunks" to a new group of children in the 1980s
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ross Bagdasarian - The Mixed Up World Of Bagdasarian album art Ross Bagdasarian The Mixed Up World Of Bagdasarian (Album) Liberty US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ross Bagdasarian - Come On-A My House / Oh, Beauty' album art William Saroyan And Ross Bagdasarian / Ross Bagdasarian William Saroyan And Ross Bagdasarian / Ross Bagdasarian - Come On-A My House / Oh, Beauty' (Single) Coral US 1951 Sell This Version
70254-X45 Ross Bagdasarian - Let's Have A Merry, Merry Christmas album art Ross Bagdasarian Let's Have A Merry, Merry Christmas(7", Single) Mercury 70254-X45 US 1953 Sell This Version
F-55275 Ross Bagdasarian - Lazy Lovers album art Ross Bagdasarian Lazy Lovers(7", Promo) Liberty F-55275 US 1960 Sell This Version
Ross Bagdasarian - Armen's Theme album art Ross Bagdasarian Armen's Theme (Single) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Ross Bagdasarian - Come On-A-My House album art Ross Bagdasarian Come On-A-My House (Single) Liberty US 1965 Sell This Version
Ross Bagdasarian - Navel Maneuver / La Noche album art Ross Bagdasarian Navel Maneuver / La Noche (Single) Liberty US 1965 Sell This Version
Ross Bagdasarian - The Winds Of Time  album art Ross Bagdasarian The Winds Of Time (Single) Liberty US 1967 Sell This Version
Ross Bagdasarian - Red Wine / The Walking Birds Of Carnaby album art Ross Bagdasarian Red Wine / The Walking Birds Of Carnaby (Single) Liberty US 1967 Sell This Version
66379 Ross Bagdasarian - Jone-Cone-Phone album art Ross Bagdasarian Jone-Cone-Phone(7", Promo) Imperial 66379 US 1969 Sell This Version
66414 Ross Bagdasarian - You've Got Me On A Merry-Go-Round album art Ross Bagdasarian You've Got Me On A Merry-Go-Round(7", Single, Promo) Imperial 66414 US 1969 Sell This Version
56165 S, 56165 Ross Bagdasarian - I Treasure Thee album art Ross Bagdasarian I Treasure Thee(7", Single, Promo) Liberty, Liberty 56165 S, 56165 US 1970 Sell This Version
Ross Bagdasarian - Holding You Now/Armen's Theme album art Ross Bagdasarian Holding You Now/Armen's Theme (Single) Philips Australia 1971 Sell This Version
55619 Ross Bagdasarian - Lucy, Lucy/Scallywags and Sinners album art Ross Bagdasarian Lucy, Lucy/Scallywags and Sinners(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Liberty 55619 US Unknown Sell This Version
EP-1-3160 Ross Bagdasarian - Kismet album art Vic Damone, Georgia Gibbs, Ross Bagdasarian Vic Damone, Georgia Gibbs, Ross Bagdasarian - Kismet(7", EP) Mercury EP-1-3160 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
70254 Ross Bagdasarian - Hey Brother Pour The Wine / Let's Have A Merry, Merry, Christmas album art Ross Bagdasarian Hey Brother Pour The Wine / Let's Have A Merry, Merry, Christmas(Shellac, 10", Fle) Mercury 70254 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit