Ross Bagdasarian

Real Name:
Rostom Sipan Bagdasarian
Profile:
American pianist, singer, songwriter, actor and record producer, born January 27, 1919 in Fresno, California, USA, died June 16, 1972 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Father of Ross Bagdasarian Jr., the progenitor of The Chipmunks taking the "New Chipmunks" to a new group of children in the 1980s
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading