Janice Karman

Janice Karman

Real Name:
Janice Felice Karman
Profile:
American film producer, record producer, singer and voice Artist, Born 21 May 1954 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Wife of Ross Bagdasarian Jr..
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Janice Karman

Janice Karman Discography

Vocals

Alvin & The Chipmunks* Alvin & The Chipmunks* - A Chipmunk Christmas (Album) RCA Australia 1981 Sell This Version
VSK 7411 Alvin & The Chipmunks* Alvin & The Chipmunks* - A Chipmunk Christmas(Cass, Album) RCA VSK 7411 Australia & New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
7930183009-2 Alvin And The Chipmunks* Ho Ho Ho Alvin And The Chipmunks* - Undeniable(CD, Album) Chipmunk Records, Razor & Tie, Bagdasarian Productions 7930183009-2 US 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Alvin & The Chipmunks* Chipmunk Jingle Bells (as Karman) and 3 more… Alvin & The Chipmunks* - A Chipmunk Christmas (Album) RCA Australia 1981 Sell This Version
The Chipmunks Made For Each Other (as Karman) The Chipmunks - Urban Chipmunk (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1981 Sell This Version
VSK 7411 Alvin & The Chipmunks* Chipmunk Jingle Bells (as Karman) and 3 more… Alvin & The Chipmunks* - A Chipmunk Christmas(Cass, Album) RCA VSK 7411 Australia & New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
The Chipmunks E.T. & Me (as J. Karman) The Chipmunks - The Chipmunks Go Hollywood (Album) RCA Canada 1982 Sell This Version
The Chipmunks Losing You (I Really Wanna Lose You) (as Karman) The Chipmunks - Chipmunk Rock (Album) RCA US 1982 Sell This Version
PB-13374 The Chipmunks E.T. & Me The Chipmunks - E.T. & Me / Tomorrow(7", Single) RCA PB-13374 US 1983 Sell This Version
DBR 236 The Chipmunks The Chipmunks - The Chipmunks In Santa Harry(7") Kid Stuff Records DBR 236 US 1984 Sell This Version
DBR 234 The Chipmunks The Chipmunks - The Chipmunk Story (7") Kid Stuff Records DBR 234 US 1984 Sell This Version
Various Weekend In France, Italy, England, Amsterdam, Greece... Various - The Chipmunk Adventure: Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Buena Vista Records US 1987 Sell This Version
62530 Chipmunks* We're The Chipmunks (as Karman) and 1 more… Chipmunks* - Solid Gold Chipmunks: 30th Anniversary Collection(LP, Comp) Buena Vista Records 62530 US 1988 Sell This Version
34-74776 Alvin And The Chipmunks* I Ain't No Dang Cartoon (as J. Karman) Alvin And The Chipmunks* - Achy Breaky Heart(7") Epic 34-74776 US 1992 Sell This Version
07822-18736-2 Alan Jackson (2) Alan Jackson (2) - Honky Tonk Christmas(CD, Album) Arista 07822-18736-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
LK 57821 Alvin & The Chipmunks* We're The Chipmunks (as Karman) Alvin & The Chipmunks* - Here's Looking At Me!(CD, Album, Comp) Chipmunk Records, Sony Wonder, Epic LK 57821 US 1993 Sell This Version
7930183009-2 Alvin And The Chipmunks* We're The Chipmunks (as Karman) and 2 more… Alvin And The Chipmunks* - Undeniable(CD, Album) Chipmunk Records, Razor & Tie, Bagdasarian Productions 7930183009-2 US 2008 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

62526 Various Various - The Chipmunk Adventure: Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP) Buena Vista Records 62526 US 1987 Sell This Version

Production

The Chipmunks The Chipmunks - Sleigh Ride / The Chipmunk Song (Single) RCA US 1981 Sell This Version
The Chipmunks The Chipmunks - Urban Chipmunk (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1981 Sell This Version
Alvin & The Chipmunks* Alvin & The Chipmunks* - A Chipmunk Christmas (Album) RCA Australia 1981 Sell This Version
VSK 7411 Alvin & The Chipmunks* Alvin & The Chipmunks* - A Chipmunk Christmas(Cass, Album) RCA VSK 7411 Australia & New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
104012 The Chipmunks The Chipmunks - Bette Davis Eyes(7", Single) RCA Limited Australia and New Zealand, RCA Victor 104012 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
The Chipmunks The Chipmunks - The Chipmunks Go Hollywood (Album) RCA Canada 1982 Sell This Version
The Chipmunks The Chipmunks - Chipmunk Rock (Album) RCA US 1982 Sell This Version