Scott MacLeod

Scott MacLeod

Real Name:
Scott David MacLeod
Profile:
Canadian drummer, keyboardist, songwriter and producer, born April 13, 1965. Moved to Nashville in 1986 where worked for the Christian market until 1994. Founder of Provision International.
Sites:
Variations:

Scott MacLeod Discography

Instruments & Performance

7016897613 David Mullen David Mullen - Revival(CD, Album) Myrrh 7016897613 US 1989 Sell This Version
Donna McElroy Undoused Fire Donna McElroy - Bigger World (Album) Warner Bros. Gospel UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Margaret Bell What To Do and 3 more… Margaret Bell - Over And Over (Album) Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
9 26895-2 Vince Ebo Forgiven and 3 more… Vince Ebo - Love Is The Better Way(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 26895-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
701 0071 721, 7010071721 Michael W. Smith Out Of This World Michael W. Smith - Change Your World(CD, Album, RP) Reunion Records, Reunion Records 701 0071 721, 7010071721 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

First Call Poverty First Call - God Is Good (Album) Myrrh US 1989 Sell This Version
Donna McElroy Undoused Fire (as S. MacLeod) and 1 more… Donna McElroy - Bigger World (Album) Warner Bros. Gospel UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-A-4580 Donna McElroy Donna McElroy - Bigger World(12", Promo) Reprise Records PRO-A-4580 US 1990 Sell This Version
Margaret Bell What To Do Margaret Bell - Over And Over (Album) Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
9 26895-2 Vince Ebo Forgiven and 4 more… Vince Ebo - Love Is The Better Way(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 26895-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Kim Boyce Everything and 1 more… Kim Boyce - Facts Of Love (Album) Warner Alliance US 1992 Sell This Version
Kim Boyce By Faith Kim Boyce - By Faith (Album) Warner Alliance UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
none Chris Rice Chris Rice - Live By Faith(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
Chris Rice Live By Faith Chris Rice - Past The Edges (Album) Rocketown Records US 1998 Sell This Version

Production

Donna McElroy Donna McElroy - Bigger World (Album) Warner Bros. Gospel UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-A-4580 Donna McElroy Donna McElroy - Bigger World(12", Promo) Reprise Records PRO-A-4580 US 1990 Sell This Version
Margaret Bell Margaret Bell - Over And Over (Album) Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
84418-2904-2 Angelo & Veronica I Love You More Angelo & Veronica - Higher Place(CD, Album) Benson Records 84418-2904-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
9 26895-2 Vince Ebo Vince Ebo - Love Is The Better Way(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 26895-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith Out Of This World Michael W. Smith - Change Your World (Album) Geffen Records, Reunion Records US 1993 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 51393 2 1, SPD 1393 Various Here With You (as Scott McLeod) Various - Lost Without You - Soulful Songs For Love And Marriage(CD, Comp, Club) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 7243 8 51393 2 1, SPD 1393 USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version